The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast

3 stars
9.3
Wonderful
based on 2808 reviews
2,808 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Aberfeldy, The Townhouse Aberfeldy is an easy drive from Pitlochry and offers free Wi-Fi. It is conveniently positioned for guests wishing to discover the area's attractions.

The bed & breakfast provides 15 rooms, all of which are fitted with a hair dryer.

The Townhouse Aberfeldy offers parking and is a brief car ride from Castle Menzies. Perth Airport Scotland is a 60-minute drive away.

9.3
Wonderful
2808 reviews

Latest deals for The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
C$ 169
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 6 more The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 169
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 186
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 286
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 203
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 256
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 289
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 227
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 338
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Hairdryer
  • Microwave

Reviews of The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast

9.3
Wonderful
2808 verified ratings
Wonderful
2416
Very good
283
Good
78
Okay
13
Fair
4
Mediocre
3
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.7
Wonderful
Anonymous, Aug 2017
Pros (+) Rooms were clean and beds were comfortable. We had dinner in the restaurant and the food was excellent. Staff was very friendly. We would definitely stay again. Excellent service and excellent care!!

Location

Breadalbane Terrace, Aberfeldy, PH15 2AG

What's nearby

  • Aberfeldy Golf Club0.5 km
  • Birks of Aberfeldy0.6 km
  • Black Watch Monument0.7 km
  • Wade's Bridge0.7 km
  • Dewar's World of Whisky0.8 km
  • Aberfeldy Distillery0.8 km
  • Castle Menzies2.7 km
  • Taymouth Castle7.8 km
  • Scottish Crannog Centre11.1 km
  • Fortingall Yew12.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
June
C$ 258
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast

Which month has the cheapest rates at The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast?

The cheapest month to stay at The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast is December, with an average nightly rate of C$ 153. The most expensive month is May at C$ 311 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast?

The cheapest day to book The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 206. The most expensive day is Monday at C$ 289 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast

  • How long should you stay at The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast

  • Where is The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast located?

    The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast is located at Breadalbane Terrace, 0.4 km from the centre of Aberfeldy. Aberfeldy Golf Club is the closest landmark to The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:30 AM at The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast.

  • Does The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast offer free parking?

    Yes, The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast offers free parking.

  • How far is The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast from the airport?

    The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast is 54.5 km from Dundee. The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast is 80.4 km from Edinburgh Turnhouse.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast in Aberfeldy and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Townhouse Aberfeldy - Rooms & Breakfast.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation rental
Struan House, Pet Friendly, Character Holiday Cottage in Aberfeldy
0.25 kmAdults only, wifi, linensC$ 390+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperThe Breadalbane Arms Room Only Hotel6.5 Good (1,571 reviews)0.3 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingC$ 127+
Vacation rental
Bonnie Cottage - Uk40057
9 Excellent (13 reviews)0.32 kmLinensC$ 261+
Vacation rental
Oakbank Mews
0.36 kmC$ 902+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperThe Breadalbane Arms Room Only Hotel6.5 Good (1,571 reviews)0.3 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingC$ 127+
Vacation rental
The Wee Abode
10 Excellent (1 review)1.19 kmAdults onlyC$ 216+
Vacation rental
26 Strathtay Lodges
1.19 kmC$ 217+
Vacation rental
6 Strathtay Lodges, Pet Friendly, With Open Fire In Aberfeldy
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.19 kmWi-Fi, linens, fireplaceC$ 221+
Vacation rental
COORIE IN, country holiday cottage, with a garden in Aberfeldy
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.41 kmAdults only, wifi, terrace/patioC$ 234+
Vacation rental
3 bedroom accommodation in Aberfeldy
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.6 kmLinens, fireplaceC$ 244+
Vacation rental
Ivy Cottage, Aberfeldy, Scotland Scottish Stl Licence: Pk11697f
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.63 kmGame room, Pool table, terrace/patioC$ 474+
Vacation rental
5 bedroom accommodation in Aberfeldy
10 Excellent (6 reviews)0.71 kmLinens, fireplace, barbecueC$ 729+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.3
0.4 km
Dundee
54.5 km