Econo Lodge Little Creek

0 class rating
7.0
Good
based on 494 reviews
494 reviews
Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with coffee/tea in a common area, this hotel has a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi in public areas. Other amenities include a vending machine. Housekeeping is available on request. Econo Lodge Little Creek offers 48 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Refrigerators and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations. This Norfolk hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. 40-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Housekeeping is offered on request and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
7.0
Good
494 reviews

Latest deals for Econo Lodge Little Creek

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
Deals from
C$ 106
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 19 more Econo Lodge Little Creek deals.
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 106
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 107
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 108
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 double beds
C$ 112
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 117
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 122
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 143
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 143
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 145
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Econo Lodge Little Creek

  • Air-conditioned
  • Linens
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Econo Lodge Little Creek

7.0
Good
494 verified ratings
Wonderful
139
Very good
87
Good
92
Okay
52
Fair
41
Mediocre
29
Poor
54

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.5
Poor
Anonymous, Nov 2018
Pros (+) Nothing
Cons (-) Everything

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Norfolk Botanical Garden2.2 km
  • Virginia Zoological Park9 km
  • Norfolk State University10 km
  • William Dick Price Stadium10.1 km
  • Ted Constant Convocation Center10.4 km
  • Attucks Theatre10.4 km
  • Harrison Opera House11.1 km
  • Chrysler Hall11.2 km
  • Scope Arena11.2 km
  • Chrysler Museum of Art11.4 km
  • Harbor Park Stadium11.5 km
  • St. Paul's Episcopal Church11.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Econo Lodge Little Creek

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

June
August
C$ 182
C$ 238
Cheapest month to stay with an average 13% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 13% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Econo Lodge Little Creek

Which month has the cheapest rates at Econo Lodge Little Creek?

The cheapest month to stay at Econo Lodge Little Creek is January, with an average nightly rate of C$ 124. The most expensive month is July at C$ 201 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Econo Lodge Little Creek?

The cheapest day to book Econo Lodge Little Creek is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 107. The most expensive day is Saturday at C$ 238 per night.

How far in advance should you book Econo Lodge Little Creek?

To get the best price at Econo Lodge Little Creek, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 38% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Econo Lodge Little Creek

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Econo Lodge Little Creek, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in June and August.
  • How long should you stay at Econo Lodge Little Creek? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Econo Lodge Little Creek

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Econo Lodge Little Creek?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Econo Lodge Little Creek.

  • Does Econo Lodge Little Creek offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Little Creek offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Econo Lodge Little Creek from the airport?

    Econo Lodge Little Creek is 2.9 km from Norfolk. Econo Lodge Little Creek is 35.5 km from Newport News Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Econo Lodge Little Creek hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Econo Lodge Little Creek in Norfolk and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Econo Lodge Little Creek and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Econo Lodge Little Creek.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation rental
Walk to East Beach
9 Excellent (15 reviews)0.14 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linensC$ 567+
Vacation rental
Norfolk 2br Home + Pet Friendly + Free Parking
8.4 Excellent (5 reviews)0.28 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 188+
Vacation rental
Norfolk 3br Home + Pet Friendly + Central Location
9 Excellent (13 reviews)0.28 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linensC$ 181+
Vacation rental
Luxury Coastal Norfolk Townhome, 5 minutes from beach, next to naval base
9.5 Excellent (8 reviews)0.36 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditionedC$ 316+
Vacation rental
Monthly Upscale Beach Aptartment 'A'
1.48 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 119+
Vacation rental
Ov Mosaic - Topaz Suite
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.18 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 120+
Vacation rental
Monthly Upscale Apartment by the Bay 'B'
1.48 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 121+
Vacation rental
Sandy Mutts - 30 Days Listing
1.49 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linensC$ 143+
Vacation rental
Bay View two bed duplex
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.71 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 251+
Vacation rental
(A)2BED duplex apartment Close to the beach
10 Excellent (1 review)0.81 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 251+
Vacation rental
Beautiful 1BED APT couple blocks from the beach #4
10 Excellent (1 review)0.81 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 182+
Vacation rental
Sojourn Mi Kai The Crib 4 Br Family House
10 Excellent (7 reviews)0.84 kmKitchen, Outdoor fireplace, terrace/patioC$ 533+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

11.7 km
Norfolk
2.9 km