Hotel Les Bulles De Paris

4 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 3505 reviews
3,505 reviews
Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Modern and sophisticated, The Hotel Les Bulles De Paris is inspired by champagne. Not only can guests enjoy champagne from around France, the design and décor has a chic look that evokes the spirit of the bubbly stuff.

Located 14 miles from the Charles De Gaulle Airport, the Hotel Les Bulles De Paris is conveniently situated in the capital city of France. Known for its walkability, this 44-room hotel places guests right in the center of the action of the City of Lights.

Modern luxury reigns supreme in the guest rooms and suites at this sleek hotel. Mini-bars, LCD TVs, and private bathrooms with showers outfit each room. Within the hotel, guests can utilize room service, laundry service, and the hotel spa for an extra charge.

Dining at the hotel includes a savory and sweet breakfast served every morning in the dining room, delivering a luxurious, sophisticated feel that ensures guests get the full Parisian experience. And of course, this champagne-inspired hotel showcases the signature drink throughout the hotel, with tastings throughout the day.

With one step outside of The Hotel, guests will be thrust into the culture and dining of Paris. Renowned cafes and other dining spots are in close walking distance, while hot shopping spots like the Marais district, Boulevard Saint Germain, and Le Bon Marché are also just within reach.

From family explorations to couples getaways, The Hotel Les Bulles De Paris has something to offer every type of traveler.

8.6
Very good
3505 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Les Bulles De Paris

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Deals from
C$ 172
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Classic room and 43 more Hotel Les Bulles De Paris deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 172
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 190
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 225
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 204
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 450
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 212
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 242
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 363
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 215
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 427
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 559
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 218
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 587
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 238
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 690
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 240
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 605
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 244
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 279
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 422
nightly with fees
Superior Room, 1 queen bed
C$ 261
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 queen bed
C$ 415
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 582
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 263
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 372
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
C$ 463
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 288
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 546
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 582
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 294
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 526
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 330
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 510
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 360
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 392
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 507
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 591
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 713
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
C$ 568
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 577
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Hotel Les Bulles De Paris

8.6
Very good
3505 verified ratings
Wonderful
1461
Very good
813
Good
550
Okay
284
Fair
206
Mediocre
86
Poor
105

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent central location, making it easy to explore Paris and access public transport. The staff received many compliments for their friendliness, helpfulness, and professionalism, with several reviewers highlighting positive interactions at the front desk. Cleanliness was also noted as a strong point, with rooms and common areas described as spotless. Breakfast offerings were appreciated for their variety and quality. However, many guests found the rooms to be quite small, which was a common drawback mentioned across reviews.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Room Size0.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

4.0
Mediocre
Zvi, Sep 2017
Pros (+) Desighn
Cons (-) Dirty, poor maintenance, bad service, small rooms, peeling wallpaper, bad shower head with no hanger, one day they did not clean the room. It is a 2 star hotel Max

Location

32 Rue Des Ecoles, 75005 Paris

What's nearby

  • Pantheon313 m
  • Notre Dame0.5 km
  • Seine0.6 km
  • Paris City Centre0.9 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church0.9 km
  • Centre Pompidou1.3 km
  • Louvre Museum1.5 km
  • Musée d’Orsay1.9 km
  • Place d'Italie2 km
  • Opera Comique2.6 km
  • Place de la Concorde2.6 km
  • Opéra Garnier2.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Les Bulles De Paris

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
September
C$ 438
C$ 378
Cheapest month to stay with an average 49% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 45% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Les Bulles De Paris

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris is January, with an average nightly rate of C$ 258. The most expensive month is September at C$ 531 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Les Bulles De Paris?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Les Bulles De Paris is Monday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 374. The most expensive day is Tuesday at C$ 497 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Les Bulles De Paris?

To get the best price at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 15% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris, plan to stay on a Monday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was C$ 412, while the most expensive was C$ 412.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris

  • Where is Hotel Les Bulles De Paris located?

    Hotel Les Bulles De Paris is located at 32 Rue Des Ecoles in 5th arrondissement, 1.1 km from the centre of Paris. Pantheon is the closest landmark to Hotel Les Bulles De Paris.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris.

  • Does Hotel Les Bulles De Paris offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Les Bulles De Paris offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Les Bulles De Paris from the airport?

    Hotel Les Bulles De Paris is 13.8 km from Paris Orly.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Les Bulles De Paris hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Les Bulles De Paris and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Les Bulles De Paris.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
10% cheaperVilla Pantheon8.3 Excellent (2,393 reviews)0.01 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 245+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperHotel Claude Bernard Saint-Germain8.5 Excellent (3,308 reviews)0.02 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 265+
4-star hotel
Hotel & Spa Saint-Jacques8.6 Excellent (2,441 reviews)0.04 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 346+
4-star hotel
Hotel des Carmes by Malone9.2 Excellent (2,888 reviews)0.05 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 308+
3-star hotel
67% cheaper
Htel du Commerce
6.2 Good (717 reviews)0.1 kmWi-FiC$ 89+
1-star hotel
29% cheaperHôtel Marignan7.8 Good (2,717 reviews)0.11 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Free toiletriesC$ 192+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperHotel Moderne Saint Germain8.6 Excellent (3,358 reviews)0.07 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 239+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperHome Latin7.6 Good (6,011 reviews)0.13 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 245+
Notre Dame Romantic's Air Conditioning Apartment Paris Latin Quarter La Sorbonne
10 Excellent (1 review)0.21 kmTVC$ 485+
3-star hotel
Hotel du College de France9.3 Excellent (2,872 reviews)0.12 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 348+
4-star hotel
Hotel des Carmes by Malone9.2 Excellent (2,888 reviews)0.05 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 308+
4-star hotel
Hôtel Jardin de Cluny
9.1 Excellent (1,644 reviews)0.09 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 352+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.2
1.1 km
Paris Orly
13.8 km