Hotel Grand View Takasaki

3 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 104 reviews
104 reviews
Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features 3 restaurants, self parking, and a meeting room. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, a hair salon, and a front-desk safe are onsite. Hotel Grand View Takasaki offers 111 accommodations with slippers and hair dryers. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, bidets, toilets with an electronic bidet, and complimentary toiletries. This Takasaki hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily.
9.1
Wonderful
104 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Grand View Takasaki

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
Deals from
C$ 184
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 4 more Hotel Grand View Takasaki deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Grand View Takasaki

  • Adults only
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Spa

Reviews of Hotel Grand View Takasaki

9.1
Wonderful
104 verified ratings
Wonderful
36
Very good
17
Good
27
Okay
8
Fair
8
Mediocre
3
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its outstanding service, modern and well-maintained amenities such as massage chairs, onsen, and lounge areas, and the high level of cleanliness throughout the property. The breakfast was frequently described as delicious and of high quality. While some guests found the location a bit isolated or far from the station, most highlighted the comfort and convenience of the facilities, making for a highly satisfying stay overall.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Amenities10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Location5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

70 Yanagawa-Cho, Takasaki 370-0815

What's nearby

  • Kita-Takasaki Station1.1 km
  • Takasaki Train Station1.1 km
  • Souzou Gakuen University1.7 km
  • Yamada Kamachi Museum of Art1.7 km
  • Sakura no Yu1.8 km
  • Takasaki Byakue Dai Kannon2.9 km
  • Dokutsukannon2.9 km
  • Tokumeien3 km
  • Takasaki City University of Economics3 km
  • Ino Station3.6 km
  • Shorinzan Darumaji Temple4.2 km
  • Kuragano Railway Station5.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Grand View Takasaki

  • Where is Hotel Grand View Takasaki located?

    Hotel Grand View Takasaki is located at 70 Yanagawa-Cho, 1.3 km from the centre of Takasaki. Kita-Takasaki Station is the closest landmark to Hotel Grand View Takasaki.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Grand View Takasaki?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Hotel Grand View Takasaki.

  • Does Hotel Grand View Takasaki offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Grand View Takasaki offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Grand View Takasaki from the airport?

    Hotel Grand View Takasaki is 98.5 km from Matsumoto.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Grand View Takasaki hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Grand View Takasaki in Takasaki and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Grand View Takasaki and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Grand View Takasaki.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
56% cheaperParkinn Takasaki7.2 Good (220 reviews)0.25 kmRoom service, Free Wi-FiC$ 79+
2-star hotel
56% cheaperTakasaki Ekimae Plaza Hotel6.2 Good (438 reviews)0.66 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletriesC$ 80+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperDormy Inn Takasaki8.4 Excellent (1,195 reviews)0.7 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TVC$ 108+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperHotel Route Inn Takasakieki Nishiguchi6.9 Good (653 reviews)0.72 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingC$ 121+
3-star hotel
61% cheaper
Apa Hotel Takasakieki Higashiguchi
9 Excellent (1 review)1.16 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 71+
2-star hotel
60% cheaper
Business Hotel Suzuya
6.5 Good (35 reviews)0.76 kmC$ 73+
3-star hotel
57% cheaperCentral Hotel Takasaki7.2 Good (42 reviews)0.88 kmWi-FiC$ 77+
2-star hotel
56% cheaperParkinn Takasaki7.2 Good (220 reviews)0.25 kmRoom service, Free Wi-FiC$ 79+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperHotel Coco Grand Takasaki9 Excellent (214 reviews)1.01 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 158+
48% cheaper
Takasaki Urban Hotel - Vacation Stay 84154
9 Excellent (1 review)1.04 kmC$ 93+
3-star hotel
61% cheaper
Apa Hotel Takasakieki Higashiguchi
9 Excellent (1 review)1.16 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 71+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Rakuten Stay House X Will Style Takasaki
8.7 Excellent (109 reviews)1.8 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TVC$ 150+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

8.6
1.3 km