Eftelya Apart Otel

0 class rating
9.0
Wonderful
based on 27 reviews
27 reviews
Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Eftelya Apart Otel
Provider for Eftelya Apart Otel
Provider for Eftelya Apart Otel
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a seasonal outdoor pool are available at this aparthotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, laundry facilities, tour/ticket assistance, and a garden are onsite. The apartment features a kitchenette with a refrigerator, plus room service and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Additional amenities include an electric kettle, a hair dryer, and a shower. This aparthotel offers 9 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers. Accommodations at this 4-star aparthotel have kitchenettes with refrigerators and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include showers. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Recreational amenities at the aparthotel include a seasonal outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.0
Wonderful
27 reviews

Latest deals for Eftelya Apart Otel

Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8

Amenities at Eftelya Apart Otel

  • Mountain view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pool table
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels

Things to do

  • Fishing
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Horse riding
  • Table tennis
  • Water park
  • Pool table

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Pool view

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Kitchen

  • Kitchenware
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Mosquito net
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Drying rack for clothing

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Dining table

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Family friendly

  • Playground

Reviews of Eftelya Apart Otel

9.0
Wonderful
27 verified ratings
Wonderful
11
Very good
2
Good
7
Okay
0
Fair
5
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Ghost Village Of Kayaköy5.5 km
  • Telmessos Rock Tombs5.8 km
  • Babadağ Daği5.9 km
  • Fethiye Castle6 km
  • Fethiye Museum6.3 km
  • Fethiye Stadium6.3 km
  • Fethiye Balik Hali6.3 km
  • Elite Diving Centre6.5 km
  • Fethiye Marina6.8 km
  • Ece Saray Marina7.1 km
  • Gemiler Island7.8 km
  • Kus Cenneti9.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 2022-48-0771

When to book a room at Eftelya Apart Otel

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Eftelya Apart Otel

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Eftelya Apart Otel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Eftelya Apart Otel.

  • Does Eftelya Apart Otel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Eftelya Apart Otel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Eftelya Apart Otel offer free parking?

    Yes, Eftelya Apart Otel offers free parking.

  • How far is Eftelya Apart Otel from the airport?

    Eftelya Apart Otel is 35.6 km from Dalaman. Eftelya Apart Otel is 61.3 km from Kastelorizo.

  • Does Eftelya Apart Otel have a pool?

    Yes, Eftelya Apart Otel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Eftelya Apart Otel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Eftelya Apart Otel in Fethiye and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Eftelya Apart Otel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Eftelya Apart Otel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation rental
White Deluxe Villa Ölüdeniz
10 Excellent (1 review)0.11 kmMountain view, Private pool, Outdoor poolC$ 455+
Vacation rental
Villa mountvieuw with private swimming pool
10 Excellent (14 reviews)0.17 kmPrivate pool, wifi, BalconyC$ 413+
Vacation rental
Villa Fleurie Ovacik - 4 Bedroom villa with mountain views of Babadag
0.17 kmOutdoor pool, Balcony, air-conditionedC$ 244+
Vacation rental
5% cheaper
New, bright 1+1 flat in Oludeniz with a view.
10 Excellent (1 review)0.23 kmBalcony, air-conditionedC$ 122+
Vacation rental
5% cheaper
New, bright 1+1 flat in Oludeniz with a view.
10 Excellent (1 review)0.23 kmBalcony, air-conditionedC$ 122+
Vacation rental
Come relax in a lovely place!
0.3 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditionedC$ 169+
Vacation rental
Ng Hisar Apart Hotel
4.5 Okay (4 reviews)0.31 kmCity view, Mountain view, Outdoor poolC$ 174+
Vacation rental
Villa Fleurie Ovacik - 4 Bedroom villa with mountain views of Babadag
0.17 kmOutdoor pool, Balcony, air-conditionedC$ 244+
Vacation rental
White Deluxe Villa Ölüdeniz
10 Excellent (1 review)0.11 kmMountain view, Private pool, Outdoor poolC$ 455+
Vacation rental
Villa mountvieuw with private swimming pool
10 Excellent (14 reviews)0.17 kmPrivate pool, wifi, BalconyC$ 413+
Vacation rental
5% cheaper
New, bright 1+1 flat in Oludeniz with a view.
10 Excellent (1 review)0.23 kmBalcony, air-conditionedC$ 122+
Vacation rental
Tranquil Peaceful Tunç Villa
10 Excellent (1 review)0.32 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, KitchenC$ 852+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.5
7.6 km
Dalaman
35.6 km