Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Euroistanbul Hotel

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Amenities at Euroistanbul Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Air-conditioned
  • Elevator

Reviews of Euroistanbul Hotel

6.4
Okay
59 verified ratings
Wonderful
9
Very good
9
Good
8
Okay
8
Fair
9
Mediocre
7
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Katip Mustafa Celebi Mah.Hasnun Galip Sok.Beyoglu, 21, Istanbul 34433

What's nearby

  • İstiklal Caddesi242 m
  • Taksim363 m
  • Taksim Square382 m
  • Istanbul City Centre0.4 km
  • Golden Horn1.8 km
  • Topkapi Sarayi2.5 km
  • İstanbul Surlari2.6 km
  • Fener Rum Patrikhanesi2.6 km
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum2.6 km
  • Ayasofya2.9 km
  • Kapaliçarşi2.9 km
  • Beyazit Mosque3.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Euroistanbul Hotel

  • Where is Euroistanbul Hotel located?

    Euroistanbul Hotel is located at Katip Mustafa Celebi Mah.Hasnun Galip Sok.Beyoglu, 21 in Beyoglu, 0.8 km from the centre of Istanbul. İstiklal Caddesi is the closest landmark to Euroistanbul Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Euroistanbul Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Euroistanbul Hotel.

  • Does Euroistanbul Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Euroistanbul Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Euroistanbul Hotel from the airport?

    Euroistanbul Hotel is 31.4 km from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen. Euroistanbul Hotel is 33.5 km from Istanbul.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Euroistanbul Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Euroistanbul Hotel in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Euroistanbul Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Euroistanbul Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
41% cheaperTaxim Lounge Hotel Special Category8.8 Excellent (1,847 reviews)0.02 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 77+
4-star hotel
38% cheaper
Central and Modern Flat near Flower Passage
7.5 Good (9 reviews)0.04 kmC$ 81+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Premist Hotels Taksim
8 Excellent (2,213 reviews)0.04 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 92+
3-star hotel
19% cheaper
Luxir Hotel
7.2 Good (218 reviews)0.05 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shopC$ 105+
3-star hotel
68% cheaperAlyon Hotel Taksim6.4 Good (352 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 41+
2-star hotel
65% cheaper
Gran Brn Hotel Taksim
7.2 Good (444 reviews)0.1 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 46+
3-star hotel
65% cheaper
Bali Star City Hotel
6.6 Good (53 reviews)0.12 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 46+
3-star hotel
58% cheaperTaksim Istiklal Suites7.5 Good (409 reviews)0.12 kmRoom service, Free Wi-FiC$ 56+
3-star hotel
23% cheaperSometimes Hotel9.4 Excellent (871 reviews)0.06 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 101+
4-star hotel
21% cheaper
Ayramin Deluxe Hotel - Anex
9.4 Excellent (12 reviews)0.09 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineC$ 104+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperAyramin Deluxe Hotel9.1 Excellent (3,264 reviews)0.08 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineC$ 81+
4-star hotel
32% cheaperMisafir Suites 8 Istanbul - Special Class9.1 Excellent (1,138 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 90+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

2.0
0.8 km
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
31.4 km