Econo Lodge Live Oak

0 class rating
7.8
Good
based on 191 reviews
191 reviews
Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an outdoor pool, this motel has laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include RV/bus/truck parking. Change of towels is available on request. Econo Lodge Live Oak offers 52 accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature coffee/tea makers and hair dryers. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Guests can make use of the in-room refrigerators and microwaves. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations. This Live Oak motel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include phones along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Recreational amenities at the motel include an outdoor pool.
7.8
Good
191 reviews

Latest deals for Econo Lodge Live Oak

Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
Deals from
C$ 99
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Queen room and 17 more Econo Lodge Live Oak deals.
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 99
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 117
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 104
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
C$ 104
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 105
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 106
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 106
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 117
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
C$ 132
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 115
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 117
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 131
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 119
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
C$ 119
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 140
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 167
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 182
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 182
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Econo Lodge Live Oak

  • Outdoor pool
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Disabled Access

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Accessible parking
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Higher-level toilet

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • First-aid kit

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Services and conveniences

  • 24hr front desk

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews of Econo Lodge Live Oak

7.8
Good
191 verified ratings
Wonderful
52
Very good
18
Good
34
Okay
14
Fair
23
Mediocre
18
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • George Allison House3.6 km
  • Suwannee County Historical Museum3.6 km
  • Union Depot and Atlantic Coast Line Freight Station3.7 km
  • Dr. Price House4.1 km
  • Bishop B. Blackwell House4.1 km
  • First Federal Sportsplex6.3 km
  • Baker Park6.7 km
  • Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park7.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Econo Lodge Live Oak

Which month has the cheapest rates at Econo Lodge Live Oak?

The cheapest month to stay at Econo Lodge Live Oak is December, with an average nightly rate of C$ 104. The most expensive month is March at C$ 139 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Econo Lodge Live Oak?

The cheapest day to book Econo Lodge Live Oak is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 106. The most expensive day is Saturday at C$ 241 per night.

FAQs when booking at Econo Lodge Live Oak

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Econo Lodge Live Oak?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Econo Lodge Live Oak.

  • Does Econo Lodge Live Oak offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Live Oak offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Econo Lodge Live Oak offer free parking?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Live Oak offers free parking.

  • How far is Econo Lodge Live Oak from the airport?

    Econo Lodge Live Oak is 58.6 km from Valdosta. Econo Lodge Live Oak is 97.3 km from Gainesville Regional.

  • Does Econo Lodge Live Oak have a pool?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Live Oak has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Econo Lodge Live Oak hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Econo Lodge Live Oak in Live Oak and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Econo Lodge Live Oak and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Econo Lodge Live Oak.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation rental
Graff Place
1.97 kmWi-Fi, air-conditionedC$ 384+
2-star hotel
Quality Inn and Suites Live Oak I-10 Exit 2836.6 Good (353 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Free Wi-FiC$ 128+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Live Oak By IHG8.1 Excellent (336 reviews)0.24 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 155+
Vacation rental
Graff Place
1.97 kmWi-Fi, air-conditionedC$ 384+
2-star hotel
Quality Inn and Suites Live Oak I-10 Exit 2836.6 Good (353 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Free Wi-FiC$ 128+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Live Oak By IHG8.1 Excellent (336 reviews)0.24 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 155+
Vacation rental
Graff Place
1.97 kmWi-Fi, air-conditionedC$ 384+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Live Oak By IHG8.1 Excellent (336 reviews)0.24 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 155+
2-star hotel
Quality Inn and Suites Live Oak I-10 Exit 2836.6 Good (353 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Free Wi-FiC$ 128+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

8.0
3.9 km