Marroad International Hotel Narita

4 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 4563 reviews
4,563 reviews
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Marroad International Hotel Narita provides comfortable rooms and a day spa, and is located within a 10-minute drive from the Narita International Airport. It also features an indoor pool, free Wi-Fi and a sauna.

This 3-star hotel provides an airport shuttle, a coffee bar and a 24-hour reception. It also offers laundry facilities, a concierge and a currency exchange.

The air-conditioned rooms at the hotel are spacious and have slippers, a refrigerator and a flat-screen TV. They each offer a private bathroom, movies-on-demand and tea and coffee making facilities.

Guests of Marroad International Hotel Narita can indulge in a drink at Galaxy, before sampling a meal at Lumiere.

8.4
Very good
4563 reviews

Latest deals for Marroad International Hotel Narita

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
Deals from
C$ 56
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 18 more Marroad International Hotel Narita deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 56
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 64
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 180
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 60
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 565
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 60
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 68
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 69
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 69
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 86
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 73
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 74
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 74
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 77
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 78
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 78
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 248
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 81
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 255
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 88
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Marroad International Hotel Narita

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Marroad International Hotel Narita

8.4
Very good
4563 verified ratings
Wonderful
1764
Very good
1009
Good
844
Okay
372
Fair
320
Mediocre
124
Poor
130

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location near the airport and convenient shuttle services, making it ideal for stopovers and early flights. The staff are frequently described as friendly and helpful, contributing to a positive experience. Many guests also appreciate the breakfast options and overall value for money. Cleanliness is generally well-regarded, with several reviews noting comfortable and tidy rooms. While some mention dated facilities or minor inconveniences, the positives of location, service, and value stand out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

763-1 Komaino, Narita

What's nearby

  • Sakura no Yama Park0.9 km
  • Narita Airport Terminal 2-3 Station1.5 km
  • Higashi-Narita Railway Station1.7 km
  • Narita Airport Terminal 1 Station1.9 km
  • Calligraphy Museum4.6 km
  • Naritasan Park4.8 km
  • Kuriyama Park4.9 km
  • Narita-san5 km
  • Naritasan Shinsoji Temple5 km
  • Naritasan Omote Sando5.1 km
  • Keisei Narita Railway Station5.1 km
  • Narita Yokan Museum5.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Marroad International Hotel Narita

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
March
C$ 76
C$ 79
Cheapest month to stay with an average 15% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 27% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Marroad International Hotel Narita

Which month has the cheapest rates at Marroad International Hotel Narita?

The cheapest month to stay at Marroad International Hotel Narita is July, with an average nightly rate of C$ 71. The most expensive month is April at C$ 112 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Marroad International Hotel Narita?

The cheapest day to book Marroad International Hotel Narita is Friday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 72. The most expensive day is Saturday at C$ 91 per night.

How far in advance should you book Marroad International Hotel Narita?

To get the best price at Marroad International Hotel Narita, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 32% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Marroad International Hotel Narita

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Marroad International Hotel Narita, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and February.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Marroad International Hotel Narita, plan to stay on a Friday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Marroad International Hotel Narita was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was C$ 74, while the most expensive was C$ 74.
  • How long should you stay at Marroad International Hotel Narita? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Marroad International Hotel Narita

  • Where is Marroad International Hotel Narita located?

    Marroad International Hotel Narita is located at 763-1 Komaino, 5.1 km from the centre of Narita. Sakura no Yama Park is the closest landmark to Marroad International Hotel Narita.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Marroad International Hotel Narita?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Marroad International Hotel Narita.

  • Does Marroad International Hotel Narita offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Marroad International Hotel Narita offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Marroad International Hotel Narita offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Marroad International Hotel Narita offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Marroad International Hotel Narita from the airport?

    Marroad International Hotel Narita is 2 km from Tokyo Narita. Marroad International Hotel Narita is 44.8 km from Omitama Ibaraki.

  • Does Marroad International Hotel Narita have a pool?

    Yes, Marroad International Hotel Narita has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Marroad International Hotel Narita hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Marroad International Hotel Narita in Narita and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Marroad International Hotel Narita and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Marroad International Hotel Narita.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Narita Tobu Hotel Airport8.5 Excellent (25,617 reviews)0.74 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 83+
4-star hotel
Hotel Nikko Narita8.8 Excellent (12,771 reviews)0.85 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 101+
4-star hotel
Ana Crowne Plaza Narita By IHG8.2 Excellent (2,599 reviews)0.92 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 140+
3-star hotel
Toyoko Inn Narita Airport Shinkan8.5 Excellent (7,080 reviews)1.1 kmWi-Fi, Free airport shuttle, Flat-screen TVC$ 73+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperArt Hotel Narita7.4 Good (8,302 reviews)1.66 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 62+
4-star hotel
9% cheaperHotel Mystays Premier Narita8.4 Excellent (7,705 reviews)1.99 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 66+
3-star hotel
Toyoko Inn Narita Airport Shinkan8.5 Excellent (7,080 reviews)1.1 kmWi-Fi, Free airport shuttle, Flat-screen TVC$ 73+
3-star hotel
Narita Tobu Hotel Airport8.5 Excellent (25,617 reviews)0.74 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 83+
4-star hotel
Hotel Nikko Narita8.8 Excellent (12,771 reviews)0.85 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 101+
3-star hotel
Narita Tobu Hotel Airport8.5 Excellent (25,617 reviews)0.74 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 83+
3-star hotel
Toyoko Inn Narita Airport Shinkan8.5 Excellent (7,080 reviews)1.1 kmWi-Fi, Free airport shuttle, Flat-screen TVC$ 73+
4-star hotel
9% cheaperHotel Mystays Premier Narita8.4 Excellent (7,705 reviews)1.99 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 66+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

5.1 km
Tokyo Narita
2.0 km