Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank

3 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 126 reviews
126 reviews
Wed 22/7
-
Thu 23/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 264
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, 1 king bed
C$ 264
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 299
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 323
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This comfortable hotel in Middletown offers free wireless internet, as well as a beauty centre and an indoor pool. It provides a gym, as well as a 24-hour reception, a 24-hour business centre and an express check-in and check-out feature.

Courtyard Lincroft Red Bank has been recently refurbished and offers meeting rooms, laundry facilities and a car rental desk. A designated smoking area, a safe and a dry cleaning service are also provided.

Rooms at Courtyard Lincroft Red Bank feature refrigerators and hair dryers.

The hotel offers a convenient café, perfect for those who want a snack without leaving the property.

Newark Liberty International Airport is a 40-minute drive from Courtyard Lincroft Red Bank. It also is an ideal location to explore Tinton Falls and Red Bank.

8.1
Very good
126 reviews

Latest deals for Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank

Wed 22/7
-
Thu 23/7
Double room, 1 king bed
C$ 264
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 323
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 385
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 299
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 426
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
C$ 328
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
C$ 355
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 348
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 349
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
C$ 359
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 451
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 659
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 822
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 693
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
C$ 720
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 751
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 966
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank

  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee shop

General

  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Health and safety

  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews of Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank

8.1
Very good
126 verified ratings
Wonderful
56
Very good
24
Good
20
Okay
13
Fair
3
Mediocre
4
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the comfortable beds and overall cleanliness of the hotel. However, there were repeated complaints about poor service from some staff members, a lack of value for the price paid, and disappointment over breakfast not being included. While some guests enjoyed friendly staff and convenient locations, negative experiences with management, amenities, and pricing affected overall satisfaction.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Bed Comfort7 out of 10
Cleanliness6.5 out of 10
Breakfast2.5 out of 10
Service1.5 out of 10
Value for Price1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.0
Okay
Tithi, Aug 2023
Expensive option for a three star hotel. No body lotion was provided, the lighting over the sink was dim, tissue box was near empty, and there was only one mirror over the sink. Basic amenities and not worth the price.
7.9
Good
Abiel, Jul 2021
The internet is really bad even connected to the High Speed internet.

Location

245 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701

What's nearby

  • T. Thomas Fortune House2 km
  • Two River Theater2.1 km
  • Count Basie Theater2.4 km
  • Yestercades2.8 km
  • The Woodhouse Day Spa2.9 km
  • Marine Park3.1 km
  • Riverview Medical Center3.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank

  • Where is Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank located?

    Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank is located at 245 Half Mile Road, 2.8 km from the centre of Red Bank. T. Thomas Fortune House is the closest landmark to Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank from the airport?

    Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank is 40.4 km from Newark. Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank is 42.9 km from New York John F Kennedy Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank in Red Bank and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
48% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Red Bank - Middletown6.4 Good (710 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineC$ 195+
2-star hotel
48% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Red Bank - Middletown6.4 Good (710 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineC$ 195+
2-star hotel
48% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Red Bank - Middletown6.4 Good (710 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineC$ 195+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.8
2.8 km
Newark
40.4 km