Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel

3 stars
6.6
Okay
based on 510 reviews
510 reviews
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 59
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 59
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 59
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel

6.6
Okay
510 verified ratings
Wonderful
68
Very good
47
Good
131
Okay
82
Fair
86
Mediocre
36
Poor
60

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's convenient location near the airport and the reliable, free shuttle service as major positives. Many found the hotel to be a good value for its price, especially for short stays or transit. However, several reviews mention issues with cleanliness, dated facilities, and occasional problems with amenities or communication. Service is generally described as adequate, with some positive mentions of helpful staff. Overall, the hotel is recommended for its proximity to the airport and practicality for travelers with early or late flights, but not for those seeking luxury or extended stays.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Service6 out of 10
Amenities5 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

3.7
Poor
David, Oct 2017
Pros (+) Location
Cons (-) No internet. Poor breakfast
9.4
Wonderful
Donovan, Mar 2017
Pros (+) Close to airport
Cons (-) Staff does not speak english and could not answer basic questions
5.7
Fair
Jerry, Oct 2016
Pros (+) Like the fact that it was close to the airport to kill my 16 layover in shanghai
Cons (-) didn't even want to take a visit of the city because 99% percent of the Chinese does not know any English at all and very rude. Even with my hotel staff, only 1 out of the hotel crew understand english. And signage and display are all in chinese, it's not western friendly at all

Location

1909 Jiangzhen Road, Shanghai 201202

What's nearby

  • Shanghai New International Expo Centre21.2 km
  • Shanghai Stock Exchange26.8 km
  • Shanghai World Financial Center27.1 km
  • Jin Mao Tower27.3 km
  • Shanghai Tower27.7 km
  • Oriental Pearl Tower28 km
  • Yu Yuan Garden28.4 km
  • The Bund28.9 km
  • Xintiandi29.9 km
  • Fudan University-Handan Campus29.9 km
  • People's Square29.9 km
  • Nanjing Road30.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel

  • Where is Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel located?

    Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel is located at 1909 Jiangzhen Road in Pudong, 27.8 km from the centre of Shanghai. Shanghai New International Expo Centre is the closest landmark to Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel.

  • How far is Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel from the airport?

    Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel is 4.2 km from Shanghai Pu Dong. Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel is 42.7 km from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel in Shanghai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Shanghai Airlines Travel Airport Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Pudong Airport By IHG8.5 Excellent (1,503 reviews)1.04 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 79+
3-star hotel
Ji Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Central District Free Shuttle Bus
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.2 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 89+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperJinjiang Inn Select Shanghai Pudong Airport7.7 Good (76 reviews)0.43 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 45+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Shanghai Xiangyuan Grand Hotel
5.5 Okay (52 reviews)0.51 kmWi-FiC$ 41+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Pudong Airport By IHG8.5 Excellent (1,503 reviews)1.04 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 79+
2-star hotel
55% cheaperEastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel1.06 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centreC$ 29+
1-star hotel
45% cheaper
Shanghai Huazhouyuan Hotel
5.2 Okay (29 reviews)0.86 kmWi-FiC$ 34+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Shanghai Xiangyuan Grand Hotel
5.5 Okay (52 reviews)0.51 kmWi-FiC$ 41+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Pudong Airport By IHG8.5 Excellent (1,503 reviews)1.04 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 79+
3-star hotel
Ji Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Central District Free Shuttle Bus
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.2 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 89+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperJinjiang Inn Select Shanghai Pudong Airport7.7 Good (76 reviews)0.43 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 45+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Shanghai Xiangyuan Grand Hotel
5.5 Okay (52 reviews)0.51 kmWi-FiC$ 41+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

27.8 km
Shanghai Pu Dong
4.2 km