Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen

3 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 1603 reviews
1,603 reviews
Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has self parking and a microwave in a common area. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are onsite. Housekeeping is available on request. APA Hotel Akita Senshu Koen offers 134 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottled water and slippers. Beds feature down comforters. LCD televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, toilets with an electronic bidet, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided on request.
8.0
Very good
1603 reviews

Latest deals for Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
C$ 55
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 1 more Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 55
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 74
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 82
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen

8.0
Very good
1603 verified ratings
Wonderful
452
Very good
344
Good
347
Okay
182
Fair
171
Mediocre
57
Poor
50

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location, attentive and friendly service, good value for the price, and satisfying breakfast options. Cleanliness was also highlighted positively by several reviewers. Some mentioned the rooms are small and the hotel is a bit far from the station, but overall, guests found their stay comfortable and enjoyable, with special appreciation for staff hospitality and thoughtful touches.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-1 Sensyuyadomemati, Akita 010-0877

What's nearby

  • Akita Museum of Art331 m
  • Akita Central Library375 m
  • Shenshu Park0.4 km
  • Kubota Castle0.5 km
  • Akarenga Folklore Museum0.5 km
  • Akita Senshu Museum of Art0.6 km
  • Atorian0.6 km
  • Akita Station1 km
  • Akita Yabase Stadium2 km
  • Akita Municipal Gymnasium2.8 km
  • Seirei Women's Junior College3.7 km
  • Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium4.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 秋田市指令保第921号

Essential information about Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

February
February
C$ 52
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen

Which month has the cheapest rates at Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen?

The cheapest month to stay at Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen is December, with an average nightly rate of C$ 53. The most expensive month is September at C$ 111 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen?

The cheapest day to book Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen is Friday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 52. The most expensive day is Monday at C$ 195 per night.

How far in advance should you book Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen?

To get the best price at Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 35% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen

  • Where is Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen located?

    Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen is located at 1-1 Sensyuyadomemati, 0.5 km from the centre of Akita. Akita Museum of Art is the closest landmark to Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen.

  • Does Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen from the airport?

    Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen is 0.5 km from Akita. Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen is 56.6 km from Odate Noshiro.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen in Akita and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Apa Hotel Akita Senshu Koen.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Quintessa Hotel Akita
8 Excellent (32 reviews)0.28 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, TVC$ 65+
3-star hotel
Akita Castle Hotel8.7 Excellent (1,326 reviews)0.33 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 90+
3-star hotel
Hotel Pearl City Akita Kanto-Odori
7 Good (197 reviews)0.36 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Business centreC$ 89+
3-star hotel
Dormy Inn Akita
8.7 Excellent (2,217 reviews)0.53 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 86+
2-star hotel
Hotel Kan-Raku Akita Kawabata
8.2 Excellent (876 reviews)1.02 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TVC$ 60+
3-star hotel
Albert Hotel7.3 Good (506 reviews)0.68 kmRestaurant, Business centreC$ 62+
3-star hotel
Quintessa Hotel Akita
8 Excellent (32 reviews)0.28 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, TVC$ 65+
2-star hotel
Hotel Alpha Inn Akita
7.1 Good (871 reviews)0.86 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 66+
3-star hotel
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Akita Ekimae
8.9 Excellent (149 reviews)0.64 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 73+
3-star hotel
Hotel Metropolitan Akita8.9 Excellent (2,696 reviews)0.87 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 89+
3-star hotel
Akita Castle Hotel8.7 Excellent (1,326 reviews)0.33 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 90+
3-star hotel
Dormy Inn Akita
8.7 Excellent (2,217 reviews)0.53 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 86+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.5 km
Akita
0.5 km