Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa

5 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 1048 reviews
1,048 reviews
Sat 19/9
-
Sun 20/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 264
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 264
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 292
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 310
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Vallromanes, Mas Salagros EcoResort & SPA offers 5-star accommodation, as well as an indoor pool, a Turkish steam bath and a Jacuzzi. It also features a kids club, a kids pool and valet parking.

The hotel has recently undergone refurbishment and offers a 24-hour reception, babysitting/child services and an airport shuttle. Guests can try out the recreational facilities on offer, such as a playground and bicycle rental.

The rooms at Mas Salagros EcoResort & SPA include a mini bar and all the necessities for a comfortable stay.

Guests staying at the hotel can enjoy a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, suitably based for those who want to stay close when looking for a bite to eat.

Barcelona El Prat Airport is a 45-minute drive from Mas Salagros EcoResort & SPA. It also is an ideal base to explore nearby Barcelona and Vilanova del Valles.

8.4
Very good
1048 reviews

Latest deals for Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa

Sat 19/9
-
Sun 20/9
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 264
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 295
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 310
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 278
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 297
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 280
nightly with fees
Superior Room, 1 double bed
C$ 341
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 292
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 306
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 306
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 372
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 308
nightly with fees
Superior Room, 1 twin bed
C$ 403
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 313
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 321
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 411
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 317
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 334
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 361
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 384
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 409
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 540
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa

  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa

8.4
Very good
1048 verified ratings
Wonderful
612
Very good
176
Good
130
Okay
52
Fair
35
Mediocre
11
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's peaceful and scenic location, friendly and attentive staff, and high-quality restaurant offerings. Many appreciated the relaxing atmosphere and beautiful surroundings, making it ideal for a quiet getaway. However, several guests were disappointed by ongoing construction, noise, and some maintenance issues, as well as room size and comfort not meeting 5-star expectations. Despite these drawbacks, the overall experience was positive for most, especially due to the setting and hospitality.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Atmosphere9 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Restaurant8.5 out of 10
Noise Level1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

3.7
Poor
Anonymous, Feb 2017
Pros (+) Nature environment, small town location and covinient for traveling with a car.
Cons (-) The whole facility is NOT built to 5 star standard. The place doesn't have even have a presentable lobby.

Location

Riera de Vallromanes, Barcelona

What's nearby

  • Disseny Hub17.3 km
  • Sagrada Familia17.8 km
  • Parc Güell18.2 km
  • Parc de la Ciutadella18.6 km
  • Museu Picasso Barcelona19.1 km
  • Palau de la Musica Catalana19.2 km
  • Passeig de Gracia19.3 km
  • Avinguda Diagonal19.4 km
  • Cathedral of Barcelona19.4 km
  • Placa de Catalunya19.5 km
  • Barcelona City Centre19.8 km
  • La Rambla19.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
October
C$ 307
C$ 433
Cheapest month to stay with an average 18% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 27% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa

What is the cheapest day to book Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa?

The cheapest day to book Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 268. The most expensive day is Saturday at C$ 434 per night.

How far in advance should you book Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa?

To get the best price at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 31% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa, plan to stay on a Sunday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was C$ 309, while the most expensive was C$ 309.
  • How long should you stay at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa

  • Where is Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa located?

    Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa is located at Riera de Vallromanes, 19.4 km from the centre of Barcelona. Disseny Hub is the closest landmark to Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa.

  • Does Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa offer free parking?

    Yes, Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa offers free parking.

  • How far is Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa from the airport?

    Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa is 31.9 km from Barcelona-El Prat. Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa is 55.8 km from Girona Costa Brava.

  • Does Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa have a pool?

    Yes, Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa in Barcelona and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Mas Salagros Ecoresort & Spa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
53% cheaper
Hotel & Spa Golden Barcelona
8.4 Excellent (1,735 reviews)1.08 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 143+
3-star hotel
Vista Alegre Rest House 8 Person
1.17 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TVC$ 639+
Vacation rental
4% cheaper
Spectacular Sea And Mountain Views In A House Designed By An Artist
8 Excellent (7 reviews)1.7 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, game roomC$ 293+
Vacation rental
Vacation Home 'Finland House Barcelona' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning
1.87 kmPrivate pool, wifi, BalconyC$ 1,034+
4-star hotel
53% cheaper
Hotel & Spa Golden Barcelona
8.4 Excellent (1,735 reviews)1.08 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 143+
3-star hotel
Vista Alegre Rest House 8 Person
1.17 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TVC$ 639+
Vacation rental
4% cheaper
Spectacular Sea And Mountain Views In A House Designed By An Artist
8 Excellent (7 reviews)1.7 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, game roomC$ 293+
Vacation rental
Vacation Home 'Finland House Barcelona' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning
1.87 kmPrivate pool, wifi, BalconyC$ 1,034+
4-star hotel
53% cheaper
Hotel & Spa Golden Barcelona
8.4 Excellent (1,735 reviews)1.08 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 143+
3-star hotel
Vista Alegre Rest House 8 Person
1.17 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TVC$ 639+
Vacation rental
4% cheaper
Spectacular Sea And Mountain Views In A House Designed By An Artist
8 Excellent (7 reviews)1.7 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, game roomC$ 293+
Vacation rental
Vacation Home 'Finland House Barcelona' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi & Air Conditioning
1.87 kmPrivate pool, wifi, BalconyC$ 1,034+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

19.4 km
Barcelona-El Prat
31.9 km