Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection

3 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 2817 reviews
2,817 reviews
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 145
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 145
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 158
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 212
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with 24-hour room service, this smoke-free hotel has a 24-hour front desk and tour/ticket assistance. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a front-desk safe and multilingual staff assistance. Change of towels is available on request. Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection offers 19 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and espresso makers. 15-inch flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, slippers, designer toiletries, and complimentary toiletries. This Bruges hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, safes, and phones. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and hair dryers. Irons/ironing boards and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.9
Very good
2817 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection

Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 145
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 158
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 212
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 252
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 168
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 260
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 210
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 218
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 298
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 228
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 240
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 329
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 389
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 447
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection

  • Adults only
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Adults only
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Laundry

  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews of Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection

8.9
Very good
2817 verified ratings
Wonderful
1750
Very good
525
Good
304
Okay
107
Fair
62
Mediocre
30
Poor
39

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's central location, making it easy to explore the city. Many highlighted the friendly and helpful service from staff, with several mentioning specific positive experiences at reception. The comfort of the beds was frequently noted as a highlight. However, a recurring complaint was the small size of the rooms, which some found cramped, especially when traveling with luggage. Opinions on breakfast were mixed, with some appreciating the quality and others finding it overpriced or limited. Overall, the positives of location, service, and comfort stood out most.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Room Size2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Biskajersplein 4, Bruges 8000

What's nearby

  • Choco-Story58 m
  • The Frietmuseum145 m
  • Municipal Theater173 m
  • Markt296 m
  • Bruges Beer Museum303 m
  • Brugse Vrije308 m
  • Belfry of Bruges347 m
  • Basilica of the Holy Blood352 m
  • Museum voor Volkskunde0.6 km
  • Groeningemuseum0.7 km
  • St Salvator Cathedral0.7 km
  • Onze Lieve Vrouw0.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

October
October
C$ 221
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection

  • How long should you stay at Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection

  • Where is Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection located?

    Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection is located at Biskajersplein 4 in Bruges Centrum, 0.2 km from the centre of Bruges. Choco-Story is the closest landmark to Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection.

  • Does Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection from the airport?

    Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection is 24.6 km from Ostende-Bruges. Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection is 72 km from Lille Lesquin.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection in Bruges and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
3% cheaperMartin's Relais8.7 Excellent (4,655 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 153+
3-star hotel
Bryghia Hotel8.7 Excellent (1,277 reviews)0.19 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 172+
5-star hotel
Relais & Chateaux Hotel Heritage9.2 Excellent (589 reviews)0.22 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 331+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Hotel du Théâtre
8.8 Excellent (3,084 reviews)0.23 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 138+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperMaison Marcel8.2 Excellent (2,394 reviews)0.23 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 136+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Hotel du Théâtre
8.8 Excellent (3,084 reviews)0.23 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 138+
2-star hotel
7% cheaperHotel Central8.4 Excellent (3,574 reviews)0.26 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 147+
4-star hotel
3% cheaperMartin's Relais8.7 Excellent (4,655 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 153+
4-star hotel
Quay17
9.8 Excellent (294 reviews)0.32 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 367+
5-star hotel
Relais & Chateaux Hotel Heritage9.2 Excellent (589 reviews)0.22 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 331+
4-star hotel
Grand Hotel Casselbergh9.2 Excellent (7,520 reviews)0.28 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 232+
1-star hotel
Holiday Home t Beertje
9.1 Excellent (272 reviews)0.23 kmWi-FiC$ 178+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.2 km
Ostende-Bruges
24.6 km