Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub

3 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 104 reviews
104 reviews
Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Canmore in the Alberta region, Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub features a balcony. Guests staying at this aparthotel have access to a patio. Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, the non-smoking aparthotel has a hot tub. This air-conditioned aparthotel features 1 bedroom, a flat-screen TV, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, and a living room. Guests can enjoy a meal on an outdoor dining area while overlooking the mountain views. The aparthotel offers bed linen, towels and laundry service. Calgary International Airport is 111 km from the property.
9.1
Wonderful
104 reviews

Latest deals for Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10

Amenities at Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub

9.1
Wonderful
104 verified ratings
Wonderful
68
Very good
22
Good
7
Okay
4
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, cleanliness, and well-equipped amenities such as kitchen and laundry facilities. Many highlighted the comfort of the beds and the convenience of parking, especially the underground option. The apartments were described as spacious, quiet, and ideal for couples or families. Hosts were noted as responsive and helpful. Minor issues included occasional maintenance needs and missing kitchen items, but these did not detract from overall positive experiences.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Amenities9.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Parking8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

190 Kananaskis Way, Canmore, AB

What's nearby

  • Cornerstone Theatre326 m
  • Elevation Place0.9 km
  • Canmore Museum and Geoscience Centre1.5 km
  • Canmore Caverns1.6 km
  • Silvertip Golf Course2.4 km
  • Canmore Golf and Curling Club2.6 km
  • Cross Zee Ranch2.7 km
  • Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park3.2 km
  • Stewart Creek Golf Club4.5 km
  • Grassi Lakes4.7 km
  • Ha Ling Peak4.7 km
  • Mount Lady Macdonald5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
July
C$ 117
C$ 501
Cheapest month to stay with an average 62% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 62% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub

What is the cheapest day to book Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub?

The cheapest day to book Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 116. The most expensive day is Friday at C$ 501 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • How long should you stay at Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub

  • Where is Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub located?

    Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub is located at 190 Kananaskis Way, 0.7 km from the centre of Canmore. Cornerstone Theatre is the closest landmark to Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub.

  • Does Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub offer free parking?

    Yes, Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub offers free parking.

  • How far is Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub from the airport?

    Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub is 92.6 km from Calgary. Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub is 157.7 km from Red Deer.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub in Canmore and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Luxury Falcon Crest Lodge 1 Bedroom 1 Pullout Kitchen Hot Tub.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Deluxe Poolside Suite - Sleeps 8 | Resort Perks
9.8 Excellent (113 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineC$ 245+
Poolside Welcoming Condo with Park Pass
9.9 Excellent (115 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineC$ 218+
Vacation rental
Serene 1br Rockies Retreat With Bbq Gym And Hot Tub
10 Excellent (1 review)0 kmMountain view, Hot tub, KitchenC$ 191+
Vacation rental
Adorable Mountain Studio
9.2 Excellent (48 reviews)0 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditionedC$ 176+
Poolside Welcoming Condo with Park Pass
9.9 Excellent (115 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineC$ 218+
Deluxe Poolside Suite - Sleeps 8 | Resort Perks
9.8 Excellent (113 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineC$ 245+
Vacation rental
15% cheaper
Solara Studio with Pool/Hot tub/Parking/Gym
8 Excellent (11 reviews)0.09 kmPrivate pool, Hot tub, SaunaC$ 126+
Vacation rental
Luxury Mountain View Studio In Canmor
8.4 Excellent (72 reviews)0.01 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 151+
Poolside Welcoming Condo with Park Pass
9.9 Excellent (115 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineC$ 218+
Deluxe Poolside Suite - Sleeps 8 | Resort Perks
9.8 Excellent (113 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineC$ 245+
Vacation rental
Serene 1br Rockies Retreat With Bbq Gym And Hot Tub
10 Excellent (1 review)0 kmMountain view, Hot tub, KitchenC$ 191+
Vacation rental
180° Mountain Views | Two Hot Tubs | New Design
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.01 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 203+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

0.7 km