Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 474 reviews
474 reviews
Sat 12/9
-
Sun 13/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Pierce Port St Lucie provides comfortable 3-star accommodation in Fort Pierce. It also offers free Wi-Fi, a Jacuzzi and an outdoor pool.

There are a variety of amenities available to guests of the hotel, including express check-in/check-out, 24-hour business centre and car hire. The front desk operates around the clock and the friendly staff can recommend sights to visit and provide other tourist information.

All the modern rooms at Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Pierce Port St Lucie provide ironing facilities, plus all the essentials for a comfortable stay.

Those staying at the hotel can sit down to a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, ideally located for those who want to stay close by for a meal.

St. Lucie County International Airport is within a half an hour car ride of Fairfield Inn & Suites Fort Pierce Port St Lucie, as are Vero Beach Museum of Art and Holman Stadium. It is also a short drive from Sunrise Theatre and Moores Creek Bridge.

8.6
Very good
474 reviews

Latest deals for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce

Sat 12/9
-
Sun 13/9
Deals from
C$ 130
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 24 more Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce deals.
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 130
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 141
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 163
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 131
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 234
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 139
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 144
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 150
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 141
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
C$ 141
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 309
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 144
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 157
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 266
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 144
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 160
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 160
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 144
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 152
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 147
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 queen beds
C$ 160
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 165
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 150
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 154
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 242
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • No smoking

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet paper

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle rental

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Complimentary breakfast

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews of Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce

8.6
Very good
474 verified ratings
Wonderful
275
Very good
81
Good
39
Okay
24
Fair
22
Mediocre
8
Poor
24

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's cleanliness and convenient location, with many highlighting the easy access to highways and attractions. Positive comments were also made about the professional and friendly staff. However, several reviews mentioned issues with breakfast quality, room size, and occasional service lapses such as check-in delays and maintenance problems. Overall, the hotel is considered a good value, especially for its clean rooms and accessible location.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Breakfast3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Feb 2022
Location is perfect for visiting the keys but avoiding the skyrocketed prices of Key Largo. Very comfortable and relatively new hotel. Staff was friendly and helpful. Pool was warm and free guest laundry available for use.
8.0
Very good
Anonymous, Apr 2017
Cons (-) It is located too close to the interstate so it can be a bit noisy. Also, there needs to be more signage as it is not easy to find.
8.2
Very good
Anonymous, Nov 2016
Pros (+) Staff was accommodating
Cons (-) Had to switch rooms. First one smelled like smoke and then second room was smaller, no microwave, and didn't feel as clean

Location

6502 Metal Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945

What's nearby

  • Jules Frere House5.6 km
  • Heathcote Botanical Gardens6.7 km
  • Zora Neale Hurston House7.2 km
  • Old Fort Pierce Post Office7.3 km
  • Boston House7.5 km
  • Sunrise Theater7.6 km
  • Moores Creek Bridge7.7 km
  • Fort Pierce Farmers Market7.7 km
  • Immokolee7.8 km
  • Manatee Observation and Education Center7.9 km
  • A. E. Backus Gallery & Museum7.9 km
  • Gator Trace Golf & Country Club8.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce

Which month has the cheapest rates at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce?

The cheapest month to stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce is September, with an average nightly rate of C$ 144. The most expensive month is March at C$ 354 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce?

The cheapest day to book Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 131. The most expensive day is Wednesday at C$ 184 per night.

How far in advance should you book Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce?

To get the best price at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 30% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce

  • How long should you stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce

  • Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce located?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce is located at 6502 Metal Drive, 7.4 km from the centre of Fort Pierce. Jules Frere House is the closest landmark to Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce from the airport?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce is 26.8 km from Vero Beach. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce is 30.8 km from Stuart Witham Field.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce have a pool?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce in Fort Pierce and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Pierce.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
7% cheaperComfort Suites Fort Pierce I-957.8 Good (687 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 121+
3-star hotel
35% cheaperDays Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Pierce I-957.2 Good (1,217 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 85+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95
9.4 Excellent (129 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Coffee machineC$ 175+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites Ft. Pierce8.6 Excellent (489 reviews)0.21 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centreC$ 149+
2-star hotel
36% cheaperAt Home Inn7.3 Good (1,158 reviews)0.53 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 84+
3-star hotel
35% cheaperDays Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Pierce I-957.2 Good (1,217 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 85+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
3 Palms - Fort Pierce
0.5 kmC$ 96+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Ft. Pierce7.1 Good (482 reviews)0.73 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee makerC$ 113+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95
9.4 Excellent (129 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Coffee machineC$ 175+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites Ft. Pierce8.6 Excellent (489 reviews)0.21 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centreC$ 149+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Fort Pierce West By IHG8.6 Excellent (511 reviews)0.7 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 128+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperComfort Suites Fort Pierce I-957.8 Good (687 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 121+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
7.4 km
Vero Beach
26.8 km