Hog Hollow Country Lodge

0 class rating
Thu 16/7
-
Fri 17/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 349
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 349
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and a coffee/tea maker, as well as a minibar and a garden. Other amenities include hypo-allergenic bedding, laundry facilities, towels, and an electric kettle.
9.0
Wonderful
145 reviews

Latest deals for Hog Hollow Country Lodge

Thu 16/7
-
Fri 17/7
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Hog Hollow Country Lodge

  • Mountain view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

General

  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • Storage available

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • 24hr front desk

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Indoor play area
  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Horse riding

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews of Hog Hollow Country Lodge

9.0
Wonderful
145 verified ratings
Wonderful
100
Very good
22
Good
15
Okay
3
Fair
4
Mediocre
0
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Elephant Sanctuary1.3 km
  • Birds of Eden1.3 km
  • Monkeyland1.3 km
  • Arch Rock3.3 km
  • Keurboomsrivier Nature Reserve7.3 km
  • Natures Valley Beach7.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Hog Hollow Country Lodge

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Hog Hollow Country Lodge

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hog Hollow Country Lodge?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Hog Hollow Country Lodge.

  • Does Hog Hollow Country Lodge offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hog Hollow Country Lodge offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hog Hollow Country Lodge offer free parking?

    Yes, Hog Hollow Country Lodge offers free parking.

  • How far is Hog Hollow Country Lodge from the airport?

    Hog Hollow Country Lodge is 18.6 km from Plettenberg Bay. Hog Hollow Country Lodge is 100.9 km from George.

  • Does Hog Hollow Country Lodge have a pool?

    Yes, Hog Hollow Country Lodge has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hog Hollow Country Lodge hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hog Hollow Country Lodge in Keurboomstrand and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hog Hollow Country Lodge and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hog Hollow Country Lodge.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
77% cheaper
The Carraighs
8.8 Excellent (96 reviews)0.72 kmC$ 95+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
Elephant Country Guest House
7.2 Good (36 reviews)1.06 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TVC$ 236+
Rental
37% cheaper
The Good Earth Farm
9.7 Excellent (31 reviews)0.25 kmMountain view, Private pool, Outdoor poolC$ 260+
Rental
75% cheaper
Treehouse Cottage
9.3 Excellent (179 reviews)0.87 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenetteC$ 103+
Rental
77% cheaper
The Carraighs
8.8 Excellent (96 reviews)0.72 kmC$ 95+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
Elephant Country Guest House
7.2 Good (36 reviews)1.06 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TVC$ 236+
Rental
75% cheaper
Treehouse Cottage
9.3 Excellent (179 reviews)0.87 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenetteC$ 103+
Rental
59% cheaper
Tenikwa Nature Lodge And Family Suites
8.7 Excellent (238 reviews)1.87 kmLake view, Mountain view, Outdoor poolC$ 168+
Rental
77% cheaper
The Carraighs
8.8 Excellent (96 reviews)0.72 kmC$ 95+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
Elephant Country Guest House
7.2 Good (36 reviews)1.06 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TVC$ 236+
Rental
55% cheaper
Askop Tented Escape & Adventure
10 Excellent (1 review)1.05 kmMountain view, barbecue, Private bathroomC$ 183+
Rental
37% cheaper
The Good Earth Farm
9.7 Excellent (31 reviews)0.25 kmMountain view, Private pool, Outdoor poolC$ 260+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

8.6
3.6 km