Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Breagagh View

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Deals from
C$ 255
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Breagagh View deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 255
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Breagagh View

  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Reviews of Breagagh View

8.4
Very good
856 verified ratings
Wonderful
448
Very good
185
Good
110
Okay
57
Fair
33
Mediocre
10
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1 Maiden Hill, Kells Road, Kilkenny

What's nearby

  • Kilkenny Castle1.4 km
  • Shee Alms House1.4 km
  • Tholsel1.5 km
  • St Mary's Cathedral1.5 km
  • Cartoon Saloon1.6 km
  • Black Abbey1.7 km
  • Rothe House1.7 km
  • Butler Gallery1.7 km
  • St. Canice's Cathedral2 km
  • Nowlan Park2.3 km
  • Buckley Park2.5 km
  • St. Luke's General Hospital3.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Breagagh View

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

August
August
C$ 266
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Breagagh View

  • How long should you stay at Breagagh View? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Breagagh View

  • Where is Breagagh View located?

    Breagagh View is located at 1 Maiden Hill, Kells Road, 1.7 km from the centre of Kilkenny. Kilkenny Castle is the closest landmark to Breagagh View.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Breagagh View?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Breagagh View.

  • How far is Breagagh View from the airport?

    Breagagh View is 51.5 km from Waterford. Breagagh View is 110.4 km from Dublin.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Breagagh View hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Breagagh View in Kilkenny and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Breagagh View and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Breagagh View.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel Kilkenny8.4 Excellent (2,505 reviews)0.52 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 172+
4-star hotel
The Hoban Hotel Killkenny8.3 Excellent (2,351 reviews)0.79 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 181+
3-star hotel
Springhill Court Conf Leisure and Spa8 Excellent (1,669 reviews)0.89 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 183+
4-star hotel
Kilkenny Ormonde Hotel8 Excellent (2,985 reviews)1.21 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 214+
2-star hotel
13% cheaperClub House Hotel Kilkenny8.2 Excellent (2,985 reviews)1.23 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 155+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperKilford Arms Hotel8.2 Excellent (1,806 reviews)1.83 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 166+
4-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel Kilkenny8.4 Excellent (2,505 reviews)0.52 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 172+
4-star hotel
The Hoban Hotel Killkenny8.3 Excellent (2,351 reviews)0.79 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 181+
4-star hotel
Kilkenny Pembroke Hotel8.9 Excellent (2,276 reviews)1.23 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 228+
4-star hotel
Kilkenny Hibernian Hotel8.5 Excellent (2,492 reviews)1.3 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 228+
2-star hotel
No 13 Townhouse
8.5 Excellent (4 reviews)1.63 kmWi-FiC$ 184+
4-star hotel
Langtons Hotel Kilkenny
8.5 Excellent (3,022 reviews)1.7 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 204+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

10.0
1.7 km