Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, laundry facilities, and free WiFi in public areas. Other amenities include a banquet hall and a vending machine. Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu offers 303 accommodations with slippers and complimentary toiletries. LCD televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations and bidets. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired Internet access. Irons/ironing boards and hair dryers can be requested.
6.4
Okay
823 reviews

Latest deals for Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
Deals from
C$ 64
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 9 more Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 64
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 64
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 78
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 86
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 234
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 88
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 90
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 93
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 132
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 158
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 158
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk

Reviews of Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

6.4
Okay
823 verified ratings
Wonderful
88
Very good
113
Good
133
Okay
126
Fair
160
Mediocre
77
Poor
126

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the hotel's convenient location near transport and attractions, as well as the friendly and helpful staff. Many found the amenities, such as the public bath, coin laundry, and free drinks, to be a plus. However, several reviews mentioned issues with cleanliness, odors, and noise, particularly in smoking rooms and older areas of the hotel. Some guests also noted inconvenience with elevators and room ventilation. Overall, the positives were the location, service, and amenities, while cleanliness and noise were common concerns.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Amenities8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness3.5 out of 10
Noise Level3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Ku Kajicho 1-9-8, Kitakyushu 802-0004

What's nearby

  • Kokura Railway Station0.5 km
  • Kokura Garden0.9 km
  • Riverwalk Kitakyushu0.9 km
  • Kokura Castle1 km
  • University of Kitakyushu4.5 km
  • Kitakyushu City Art Museum5.6 km
  • Edamitsu Sea Side Spa7 km
  • Wakamatsu Station7.5 km
  • Kawachi Dam8.4 km
  • Kyushu International University8.8 km
  • Mojiko Railway Station9.9 km
  • Mojiko Retro10 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

October
October
C$ 245
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

Which month has the cheapest rates at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu?

The cheapest month to stay at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu is January, with an average nightly rate of C$ 84. The most expensive month is February at C$ 148 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu?

The cheapest day to book Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu is Friday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 102. The most expensive day is Saturday at C$ 245 per night.

How far in advance should you book Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu?

To get the best price at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 56% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

  • The cheapest price a room at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was C$ 245, while the most expensive was C$ 245.
  • How long should you stay at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu

  • Where is Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu located?

    Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu is located at Ku Kajicho 1-9-8, 0.9 km from the centre of Kitakyushu. Kokura Railway Station is the closest landmark to Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu.

  • Does Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu from the airport?

    Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu is 14.5 km from Kitakyushu Kokura. Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu is 36.7 km from Ube.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu in Kitakyushu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
26% cheaper
Urban Hotel Kajimachi
7.6 Good (34 reviews)0.11 kmC$ 52+
3-star hotel
Nishitetsu Inn Kokura8.1 Excellent (3,741 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 79+
3-star hotel
Hotel Reference Kokuraekimae
8.7 Excellent (121 reviews)0.23 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletriesC$ 94+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperHotel Crown Hills Kokura7.4 Good (2,043 reviews)0.24 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 43+
3-star hotel
44% cheaper
Urban Place Inn Kokura
6.6 Good (617 reviews)0.36 kmWi-FiC$ 39+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
Hotel Livemax Kokura Ekimae
8 Excellent (2,506 reviews)0.53 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVC$ 40+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperHotel Crown Hills Kokura7.4 Good (2,043 reviews)0.24 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 43+
1-star hotel
26% cheaper
Urban Hotel Kajimachi
7.6 Good (34 reviews)0.11 kmC$ 52+
3-star hotel
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kokura Ekimae9.1 Excellent (2,942 reviews)0.34 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineC$ 105+
4-star hotel
Suisui Garden Ryokan
8.9 Excellent (87 reviews)0.51 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shopC$ 376+
4-star hotel
Rihga Royal Hotel Kokura8.9 Excellent (3,216 reviews)0.58 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 144+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Hotel Relief Kokura Annex
8.8 Excellent (43 reviews)0.31 kmWi-FiC$ 65+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.9 km
Kitakyushu Kokura
14.5 km