Sun 25/10
-
Mon 26/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features self parking, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a 24-hour front desk, express check-in, and a front-desk safe. Nishitetsu Inn Kokura offers 570 air-conditioned accommodations with bathrobes and slippers. Beds feature down comforters. 24-inch flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, toilets with an electronic bidet, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered daily and in-room massages can be requested.
8.1
Very good
3745 reviews

Latest deals for Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

Sun 25/10
-
Mon 26/10
Deals from
C$ 76
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 16 more Nishitetsu Inn Kokura deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

8.1
Very good
3745 verified ratings
Wonderful
1594
Very good
899
Good
662
Okay
272
Fair
170
Mediocre
77
Poor
71

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location near the train station and local attractions, as well as the convenience of nearby restaurants. The amenities, especially the large public bath, sauna, and spa, were highly appreciated and contributed to a relaxing stay. Many guests found the staff to be friendly and helpful, enhancing their overall experience. While cleanliness was generally acceptable, some guests noted issues such as dust or bathroom odors. Breakfast received mixed reviews, with several guests finding it below expectations. Despite some dated facilities and minor inconveniences, the hotel is considered a good value, particularly for its location and amenities.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Amenities10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Breakfast3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-4-11 Komemachi Kokurakita-ku, Kitakyushu 802-0004

What's nearby

  • Kokura Railway Station329 m
  • Kokura Garden0.8 km
  • Riverwalk Kitakyushu0.8 km
  • Kokura Castle0.9 km
  • University of Kitakyushu4.6 km
  • Kitakyushu City Art Museum5.6 km
  • Edamitsu Sea Side Spa7 km
  • Wakamatsu Station7.4 km
  • Kawachi Dam8.5 km
  • Kyushu International University8.8 km
  • Mojiko Railway Station9.8 km
  • Mojiko Retro10 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 北九州市指令保セ東第20033号

Essential information about Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

December
December
C$ 87
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

Which month has the cheapest rates at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura?

The cheapest month to stay at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura is June, with an average nightly rate of C$ 93. The most expensive month is November at C$ 119 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Nishitetsu Inn Kokura?

The cheapest day to book Nishitetsu Inn Kokura is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 85. The most expensive day is Saturday at C$ 168 per night.

How far in advance should you book Nishitetsu Inn Kokura?

To get the best price at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 24% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

  • The cheapest price a room at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was C$ 87, while the most expensive was C$ 87.

FAQs when booking at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura

  • Where is Nishitetsu Inn Kokura located?

    Nishitetsu Inn Kokura is located at 1-4-11 Komemachi Kokurakita-ku, 0.8 km from the centre of Kitakyushu. Kokura Railway Station is the closest landmark to Nishitetsu Inn Kokura.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura.

  • Does Nishitetsu Inn Kokura offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Nishitetsu Inn Kokura offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Nishitetsu Inn Kokura from the airport?

    Nishitetsu Inn Kokura is 14.5 km from Kitakyushu Kokura. Nishitetsu Inn Kokura is 36.7 km from Ube.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Nishitetsu Inn Kokura hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura in Kitakyushu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Nishitetsu Inn Kokura and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Nishitetsu Inn Kokura.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
33% cheaper
Urban Hotel Kajimachi
7.5 Good (35 reviews)0.12 kmC$ 51+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperTabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu6.4 Good (826 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 69+
3-star hotel
Toyoko Inn Kokura-eki Minami-guchi8.1 Excellent (628 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TVC$ 85+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperHotel Relief Kokura Station8.1 Excellent (3,014 reviews)0.14 kmFlat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletriesC$ 62+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Hotel Livemax Kokura Ekimae
8 Excellent (2,514 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVC$ 39+
3-star hotel
48% cheaper
Urban Place Inn Kokura
6.6 Good (618 reviews)0.47 kmWi-FiC$ 40+
3-star hotel
44% cheaperHotel Crown Hills Kokura7.4 Good (2,045 reviews)0.34 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 44+
1-star hotel
33% cheaper
Urban Hotel Kajimachi
7.5 Good (35 reviews)0.12 kmC$ 51+
3-star hotel
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kokura Ekimae9.1 Excellent (2,943 reviews)0.27 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineC$ 110+
4-star hotel
Rihga Royal Hotel Kokura8.9 Excellent (3,219 reviews)0.47 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 141+
4-star hotel
Suisui Garden Ryokan
8.9 Excellent (87 reviews)0.59 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shopC$ 380+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Hotel Relief Kokura Annex
8.8 Excellent (43 reviews)0.43 kmWi-FiC$ 64+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.1
0.8 km
Kitakyushu Kokura
14.5 km