Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Broad Bean Cochin features a garden, terrace, a restaurant and bar in Cochin. With free WiFi, this 4-star hotel offers room service and a concierge service. The accommodation provides airport transfers, while a car rental service is also available. All units at the hotel come with air conditioning, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a safety deposit box and a private bathroom with a shower, free toiletries and slippers. All guest rooms will provide guests with a desk and a kettle. Breakfast is available, and includes buffet, continental and Italian options. Guests at Broad Bean Cochin will be able to enjoy activities in and around Cochin, like cycling. Free private parking and a business centre are available, as well as a 24-hour front desk. Cochin International Airport is 29 km away.
7.2
Good
77 reviews

Latest deals for Broad Bean Cochin

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
C$ 30
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Executive room and 2 more Broad Bean Cochin deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 30
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
C$ 43
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 37
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
C$ 86
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Broad Bean Cochin

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Broad Bean Cochin

7.2
Good
77 verified ratings
Wonderful
41
Very good
6
Good
5
Okay
2
Fair
2
Mediocre
2
Poor
19

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests had mixed experiences at the hotel. Many praised the convenient location and the helpful, courteous staff, with several noting clean and comfortable rooms and good amenities. However, a significant number of guests reported negative experiences, including poor service from some staff, cleanliness issues, small room sizes, and maintenance problems. Some also mentioned that the facilities and amenities did not match the price or expectations set by photos. Overall, while the location and some staff members were highlights, there are areas in need of improvement, particularly in service consistency and room quality.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Room Size2.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Service1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

N H Bypass,Opposite Kseb Officevyttila,Cochin, Kochi 682 019

What's nearby

  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Kochi4.3 km
  • Hill Palace5.1 km
  • Cochin Port5.5 km
  • Cochin Cultural Centre6 km
  • Mattancherry Palace6.5 km
  • Jain Temple7 km
  • Rameshwaram Temple7 km
  • Pallathu Raman Memorial Park8.2 km
  • Fort Kochi8.2 km
  • Fatima Hospital Perumpadappu Kochi8.2 km
  • Kerala Kathakali Centre8.3 km
  • Santa Cruz Cathedral Basilica8.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Broad Bean Cochin

  • Where is Broad Bean Cochin located?

    Broad Bean Cochin is located at N H Bypass,Opposite Kseb Officevyttila,Cochin, 6.8 km from the centre of Kochi. Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Kochi is the closest landmark to Broad Bean Cochin.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Broad Bean Cochin?

    Check-in time is 1:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Broad Bean Cochin.

  • Does Broad Bean Cochin offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Broad Bean Cochin offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Broad Bean Cochin offer free parking?

    Yes, Broad Bean Cochin offers free parking.

  • How far is Broad Bean Cochin from the airport?

    Broad Bean Cochin is 22.9 km from Kochi. Broad Bean Cochin is 136.4 km from Kozhikode.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Broad Bean Cochin hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Broad Bean Cochin in Kochi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Broad Bean Cochin and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Broad Bean Cochin.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Hotel O Highway Inn
1 Poor (3 reviews)0.43 kmC$ 15+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Central Inn
6.1 Good (8 reviews)0.63 kmC$ 30+
4-star hotel
Daya By Renai
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.85 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 67+
2-star hotel
58% cheaper
Oval Palace
1.8 Poor (6 reviews)0.88 kmWi-FiC$ 15+
4-star hotel
63% cheaper
Hotel O Oval Retreat
0.88 kmC$ 13+
3-star hotel
63% cheaper
Restara Tower
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)1.37 kmC$ 13+
3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Hotel O Highway Inn
1 Poor (3 reviews)0.43 kmC$ 15+
2-star hotel
58% cheaper
Oval Palace
1.8 Poor (6 reviews)0.88 kmWi-FiC$ 15+
3-star hotel
63% cheaper
Restara Tower
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)1.37 kmC$ 13+
4-star hotel
Daya By Renai
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.85 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 67+
3-star hotel
Niko Hotels
8.2 Excellent (200 reviews)1.84 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 43+
4-star hotel
Abaam Hotel8 Excellent (122 reviews)1.05 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 40+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

6.5
6.8 km
Kochi
22.9 km