Avra Beach Hotel

3 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 564 reviews
564 reviews
Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Avra Beach offers comfortable accommodation next to the beach in Nydri. The hotel has a lush garden, a taverna and bar with wonderful sea views. All the rooms of Avra Beach come with balcony, air conditioning, fridge and free Wi-Fi.Satellite TV is standard. Guests can enjoy fresh seafood and other Greek specialities in the hotel's seaside tavern. Nydri is a popular resort with great beaches and natural beauty. The centre of the village is at 300 metres and there are shops within 80 metres from Avra Beach Hotel. Aktion Airport is 45 km away. Private parking is available on site.
8.8
Very good
564 reviews

Latest deals for Avra Beach Hotel

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
C$ 138
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 13 more Avra Beach Hotel deals.
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 138
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
C$ 278
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 186
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 243
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 216
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 258
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 354
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 220
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 242
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 253
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 262
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 264
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 407
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 311
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 369
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Avra Beach Hotel

  • Private beach
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Avra Beach Hotel

8.8
Very good
564 verified ratings
Wonderful
294
Very good
147
Good
64
Okay
21
Fair
19
Mediocre
9
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent beachfront location, convenient access to the center and attractions, and beautiful views. Many highlighted the quality and variety of the breakfast, the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff, and the cleanliness of the rooms. Some reviews mentioned minor drawbacks such as extra charges for beach amenities, simple room decor, or issues with room arrangements, but overall, the positive aspects like location, service, and breakfast stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Nidri, Lefkáda

What's nearby

  • Lefkada General Hospital12.9 km
  • Monastery of Panagia Faneromeni13.2 km
  • Phonograph Museum13.6 km
  • Marka Square13.6 km
  • Ethnikis Antistaseos Square13.7 km
  • Iroon Square13.7 km
  • Lefkada Harbor Park13.8 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Lefkada13.8 km
  • Paralia Square13.8 km
  • Agios Ioannis Beach14.9 km
  • Gyra Beach15.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 1124933

Essential information about Avra Beach Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

August
August
C$ 298
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Avra Beach Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Avra Beach Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Avra Beach Hotel is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 141. The most expensive day is Thursday at C$ 419 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Avra Beach Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Avra Beach Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Avra Beach Hotel

  • Where is Avra Beach Hotel located?

    Avra Beach Hotel is located at Nidri, 13.3 km from the centre of Lefkáda. Lefkada General Hospital is the closest landmark to Avra Beach Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Avra Beach Hotel?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Avra Beach Hotel.

  • Does Avra Beach Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Avra Beach Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Avra Beach Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Avra Beach Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Avra Beach Hotel from the airport?

    Avra Beach Hotel is 24.2 km from Préveza Aktion. Avra Beach Hotel is 68.3 km from Argostoli Cephalonia.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Avra Beach Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Avra Beach Hotel in Lefkáda and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Avra Beach Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Avra Beach Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
5% cheaper
Akrogiali Studios
8.1 Excellent (169 reviews)0.04 kmC$ 117+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Belair
0.18 kmC$ 85+
2-star hotel
Lefko
8.5 Excellent (155 reviews)0.2 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shopC$ 159+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper
Royal Nidri
8.9 Excellent (73 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 109+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Belair
0.18 kmC$ 85+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Santa Maura
8.4 Excellent (491 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 85+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper
Royal Nidri
8.9 Excellent (73 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 109+
3-star hotel
5% cheaper
Akrogiali Studios
8.1 Excellent (169 reviews)0.04 kmC$ 117+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper
Royal Nidri
8.9 Excellent (73 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 109+
2-star hotel
Lefko
8.5 Excellent (155 reviews)0.2 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shopC$ 159+
2-star hotel
31% cheaper
Santa Maura
8.4 Excellent (491 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 85+
3-star hotel
5% cheaper
Akrogiali Studios
8.1 Excellent (169 reviews)0.04 kmC$ 117+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.7
13.3 km
Préveza Aktion
24.2 km