Business Hotel Kamoshita

2 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 75 reviews
75 reviews
Sat 17/10
-
Sun 18/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

With a stay at Business Hotel Kamoshita in Mito, you'll be a 1-minute walk from Mito Komon Shrine and 5 minutes by foot from Natto Pavilion. This hotel is 9. 7 mi (15. 6 km) from Hitachi Seaside Park and 0. 3 mi (0. 6 km) from Mito Toshogu Shrine. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as karaoke, or other amenities including complimentary wireless Internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 8:30 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 63 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.
8.1
Very good
75 reviews

Latest deals for Business Hotel Kamoshita

Sat 17/10
-
Sun 18/10
Deals from
C$ 67
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Business Hotel Kamoshita deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 67
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 71
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Business Hotel Kamoshita

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bathtub
  • Storage available

Reviews of Business Hotel Kamoshita

8.1
Very good
75 verified ratings
Wonderful
31
Very good
24
Good
9
Okay
5
Fair
1
Mediocre
2
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's convenient location near the station, the value for price, and the quality and variety of the breakfast. Many reviews highlight the cleanliness and comfort of the rooms despite the building's age. The staff's friendly and helpful service is frequently mentioned. Some guests note minor drawbacks such as older facilities or small room sizes, but overall, the positives outweigh the negatives, making it a recommended choice for travelers seeking affordability and convenience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Value for Price10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2-1-29 Sannomaru, Mito

What's nearby

  • Mito Railway Station182 m
  • Mito Castle Remains370 m
  • Natto Pavilion381 m
  • Toshogu Shrine0.4 km
  • Art Tower Mito1.4 km
  • Mito Art Museum1.5 km
  • Kairakuen Railway Station1.9 km
  • Tokiwa Shrine2 km
  • Senba Boadwalk2.1 km
  • Kairaku-en2.3 km
  • Ibaraki Prefectural Museum of History2.6 km
  • The Tokugawa Museum2.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Business Hotel Kamoshita

  • Where is Business Hotel Kamoshita located?

    Business Hotel Kamoshita is located at 2-1-29 Sannomaru, 3.5 km from the centre of Mito. Mito Railway Station is the closest landmark to Business Hotel Kamoshita.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Business Hotel Kamoshita?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Business Hotel Kamoshita.

  • Does Business Hotel Kamoshita offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Business Hotel Kamoshita offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Business Hotel Kamoshita from the airport?

    Business Hotel Kamoshita is 21.9 km from Omitama Ibaraki. Business Hotel Kamoshita is 68 km from Tokyo Narita.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Business Hotel Kamoshita hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Business Hotel Kamoshita in Mito and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Business Hotel Kamoshita and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Business Hotel Kamoshita.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Mito Sannomaru Hotel
8.2 Excellent (671 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TVC$ 93+
4-star hotel
Hotel Terrace the Garden Mito
8.4 Excellent (1,981 reviews)0.27 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 107+
4-star hotel
Mito Keisei Hotel8 Excellent (715 reviews)0.27 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 90+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Hotel Mito Silver Inn
7 Good (161 reviews)0.31 kmC$ 62+
2-star hotel
43% cheaper
Mimatsu Annex
6.8 Good (138 reviews)0.63 kmC$ 46+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperMito Hotel Season8.1 Excellent (457 reviews)0.67 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 53+
2-star hotel
34% cheaper
Restay Mito - Adults Only
7.7 Good (146 reviews)1.86 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parkingC$ 54+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Mimatsu Hotel
7.2 Good (625 reviews)0.43 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 55+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperDaiwa Roynet Hotel Mito8.9 Excellent (1,488 reviews)0.39 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TVC$ 75+
3-star hotel
Jr-East Hotel Mets Mito
8.7 Excellent (481 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletriesC$ 94+
3-star hotel
Comfort Hotel Mito
8.6 Excellent (53 reviews)0.41 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVC$ 98+
3-star hotel
Dormy Inn Mito Hot Springs
8.6 Excellent (959 reviews)0.8 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVC$ 108+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
3.5 km
Omitama Ibaraki
21.9 km