Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach

3 stars
7.9
Good
based on 73 reviews
73 reviews
Sun 4/10
-
Mon 5/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Guests at this beach hotel will appreciate convenient onsite amenities such as limo/town car service and complimentary wireless internet access. Sea Light Hotel offers 31 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and slippers. Televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers, complimentary toiletries, hair dryers, and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)). Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.9
Good
73 reviews

Latest deals for Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach

Sun 4/10
-
Mon 5/10
Deals from
C$ 43
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Premier Room, Superior Room and 1 more Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach deals.
Premier Room, bed type unknown
C$ 43
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 48
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 49
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach

  • Snorkeling
  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach

7.9
Good
73 verified ratings
Wonderful
15
Very good
13
Good
19
Okay
6
Fair
14
Mediocre
2
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, with many mentioning its proximity to the beach, city center, and local amenities. The value for money is also highlighted positively by several reviewers. However, there are frequent complaints about the breakfast quality and variety, as well as negative experiences with service, particularly regarding deposit policies and staff communication. Cleanliness issues, especially with towels and bathrooms, are also noted by multiple guests. Overall, while the location and price are strong positives, improvements in breakfast, service, and cleanliness are needed.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Value for Price7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Service1.5 out of 10
Breakfast1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

6A Ton Dan St, Nha Trang

What's nearby

  • Nha Trang City Centre132 m
  • Nha Trang Beach211 m
  • Nha Trang Cathedral323 m
  • Nha Trang Night Market0.8 km
  • Phu Dong Water Park1.2 km
  • Alexandre Yersin Museum1.4 km
  • Long Thanh Photo Studio1.6 km
  • Long Son Pagoda2.2 km
  • Po Nagar3 km
  • National Oceanographic Museum of Vietnam4 km
  • Thap Ba Hot Spring4.1 km
  • Bai Duong Beach4.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach

  • Where is Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach located?

    Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach is located at 6A Ton Dan St in Loc Tho, 0.7 km from the centre of Nha Trang. Nha Trang City Centre is the closest landmark to Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach.

  • Does Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach from the airport?

    Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach is 26.9 km from Nha Trang Cam Ranh. Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach is 90.8 km from Tuy Hoa.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach in Nha Trang and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sea Light Hotel Nha Trang Beach.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Happy Light Central Nha Trang6.9 Good (430 reviews)0.02 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, RestaurantC$ 27+
5-star hotel
Panorama Sunshine Nha Trang
10 Excellent (51 reviews)0.02 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 37+
4-star hotel
S79 Residences Lyn Panorama
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.03 kmFree toiletriesC$ 40+
panoroma 1 bedroom+ Family Ocean View Room
10 Excellent (1 review)0.04 kmSnorkeling, Indoor pool, Fitness centreC$ 85+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Le Soleil hotel Nha Trang
7.1 Good (551 reviews)0.09 kmBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 15+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperPavillon Garden Hotel Nha Trang8.1 Excellent (2,244 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 16+
3-star hotel
Sun City Hotel Nha Trang7.4 Good (665 reviews)0.06 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, RestaurantC$ 19+
4-star hotel
Boss Hotel Nha Trang
7.9 Good (1,317 reviews)0.08 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, RestaurantC$ 25+
5-star hotel
Panorama Sunshine Nha Trang
10 Excellent (51 reviews)0.02 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 37+
4-star hotel
S79 Residences Lyn Panorama
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.03 kmFree toiletriesC$ 40+
panoroma 1 bedroom+ Family Ocean View Room
10 Excellent (1 review)0.04 kmSnorkeling, Indoor pool, Fitness centreC$ 85+
4-star hotel
Homie Panorama Nha Trang
8.6 Excellent (112 reviews)0.06 kmBar/LoungeC$ 32+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.7 km
Nha Trang Cam Ranh
26.9 km