Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11

Amenities at The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse

  • Laundry facilities
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Reviews of The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse

8.5
Very good
255 verified ratings
Wonderful
139
Very good
50
Good
36
Okay
15
Fair
10
Mediocre
1
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent central location, making it easy to explore the city and access local attractions, restaurants, and cafes. Many reviewers highlight the good value for the price, with comfortable rooms and charming decor. While some guests found the service friendly and helpful, others experienced issues with communication, check-in, or lack of staff presence. Cleanliness feedback is mixed, with some rooms described as clean and cozy, while others noted dust or cleanliness concerns. Overall, the location and value stand out as the hotel's strongest points.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

15 Soi Rommanee Thalang Rd., Phuket City 83000

What's nearby

  • Sino-Portugese Houses137 m
  • Phuket Old Town196 m
  • Baan Chinpracha0.6 km
  • Wat Wichit Sangkaram0.7 km
  • Phuket Bus Terminal0.7 km
  • Phuket Town Night Market0.8 km
  • Robinson Department Store1 km
  • Crocodile Farm and Sea Aquarium1.3 km
  • Khaolak Tsunami Memorial1.7 km
  • Saphan Hin Mining Monument2 km
  • Phuket Provincial Stadium2.3 km
  • Phuket Saphan Hin Park2.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse

  • Where is The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse located?

    The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse is located at 15 Soi Rommanee Thalang Rd. in Talat Yai, 0.5 km from the centre of Phuket City. Sino-Portugese Houses is the closest landmark to The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse.

  • How far is The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse from the airport?

    The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse is 27 km from Phuket City. The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse is 69.8 km from Krabi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse in Phuket City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Rommanee Boutique Guesthouse.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
6% cheaper
Phuket 346 Guest House
9.1 Excellent (240 reviews)0 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TVC$ 44+
3-star hotel
Hawa House Phuket Oldtown
8.6 Excellent (141 reviews)0.02 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVC$ 65+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperBaan Sutra Guesthouse9.1 Excellent (1,359 reviews)0.1 kmC$ 38+
3-star hotel
Baan125 Stay
9.1 Excellent (293 reviews)0.14 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingC$ 89+
1-star hotel
70% cheaperD's Corner & Guesthouse7.5 Good (477 reviews)0.16 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletriesC$ 14+
3-star hotel
46% cheaperQuip Bed & Breakfast Phuket Hotel7.9 Good (1,183 reviews)0.38 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 26+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperPhuket Town Inn7.2 Good (144 reviews)0.15 kmRoom serviceC$ 31+
2-star hotel
24% cheaperMing Shou Boutique House8.2 Excellent (2,145 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TVC$ 36+
3-star hotel
The elements Boutique House
9.4 Excellent (217 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 73+
3-star hotel
Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel
9.3 Excellent (990 reviews)0.18 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 83+
3-star hotel
The Memory at On On Hotel9.3 Excellent (2,969 reviews)0.19 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 61+
3-star hotel
Xinlor House9.3 Excellent (1,321 reviews)0.37 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineC$ 56+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.5
0.5 km
Phuket City
27.0 km