Econo Lodge Saint Albans

0 class rating
7.7
Good
based on 54 reviews
54 reviews
Sun 20/9
-
Mon 21/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Coffee/tea in a common area, a 24-hour front desk, and barbecue grills are available at this motel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include RV/bus/truck parking. Econo Lodge Saint Albans offers 30 accommodations with air conditioning. This St. Albans motel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
7.7
Good
54 reviews

Latest deals for Econo Lodge Saint Albans

Sun 20/9
-
Mon 21/9
Deals from
C$ 169
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 2 more Econo Lodge Saint Albans deals.
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 169
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 180
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 double beds
C$ 170
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 209
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Econo Lodge Saint Albans

  • Tennis
  • Air-conditioned
  • Grill
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Restaurant
  • Golf
  • 24hr front desk
  • Disabled Access
  • No smoking

Reviews of Econo Lodge Saint Albans

7.7
Good
54 verified ratings
Wonderful
24
Very good
8
Good
10
Okay
3
Fair
2
Mediocre
3
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • St Albans Historical Museum2 km
  • Burton Island State Park9.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Econo Lodge Saint Albans

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Econo Lodge Saint Albans?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Econo Lodge Saint Albans.

  • Does Econo Lodge Saint Albans offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Saint Albans offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Econo Lodge Saint Albans offer free parking?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Saint Albans offers free parking.

  • How far is Econo Lodge Saint Albans from the airport?

    Econo Lodge Saint Albans is 33.6 km from Plattsburgh Intl. Econo Lodge Saint Albans is 36.3 km from Burlington.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Econo Lodge Saint Albans hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Econo Lodge Saint Albans in Saint Albans and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Econo Lodge Saint Albans and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Econo Lodge Saint Albans.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation rental
Charming Newly Renovated 1 Bedroom
9.7 Excellent (25 reviews)0.58 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 260+
Vacation rental
Marvelous 3-bedroom apartment with WiFi in Saint Albans City
9.6 Excellent (5 reviews)1.3 kmWi-Fi, air-conditionedC$ 315+
Vacation rental
Victorian Charm awaits you in Saint Albans City
1.93 kmWi-FiC$ 469+
2-star hotel
12% cheaperHoliday Inn Express St. Albans By IHG7.7 Good (477 reviews)1.62 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 146+
Vacation rental
Charming Newly Renovated 1 Bedroom
9.7 Excellent (25 reviews)0.58 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 260+
Vacation rental
Marvelous 3-bedroom apartment with WiFi in Saint Albans City
9.6 Excellent (5 reviews)1.3 kmWi-Fi, air-conditionedC$ 315+
Vacation rental
Victorian Charm awaits you in Saint Albans City
1.93 kmWi-FiC$ 469+
2-star hotel
12% cheaperHoliday Inn Express St. Albans By IHG7.7 Good (477 reviews)1.62 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 146+
Vacation rental
Charming Newly Renovated 1 Bedroom
9.7 Excellent (25 reviews)0.58 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 260+
Vacation rental
Marvelous 3-bedroom apartment with WiFi in Saint Albans City
9.6 Excellent (5 reviews)1.3 kmWi-Fi, air-conditionedC$ 315+
Vacation rental
Victorian Charm awaits you in Saint Albans City
1.93 kmWi-FiC$ 469+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn St. Albans9 Excellent (275 reviews)1.89 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-FiC$ 211+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

1.9 km
Plattsburgh Intl
33.6 km