Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao

4 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 60 reviews
60 reviews
Tue 13/10
-
Wed 14/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

2 outdoor pools, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free resort. Free WiFi in public areas, free self parking, and a free area shuttle are also provided. Other amenities include a poolside bar, a children's pool, and free use of bicycles. Weekly housekeeping is available. Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao offers 189 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to furnished balconies. Accommodations at this 3.5-star resort have kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Bathrooms include showers and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium digital channels. Microwaves, hypo-allergenic bedding, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Housekeeping is provided weekly. 2 outdoor swimming pools are on site along with a children's pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.6
Very good
60 reviews

Latest deals for Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao

Tue 13/10
-
Wed 14/10
Deals from
C$ 214
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Standard Room and 0 more Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao deals.
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 214
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 228
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao

  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Bicycle rental
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao

8.6
Very good
60 verified ratings
Wonderful
35
Very good
15
Good
2
Okay
3
Fair
2
Mediocre
2
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jan Thiel Bay, Willemstad

What's nearby

  • Seaquarium Beach2.3 km
  • Mambo Beach2.4 km
  • Parke Tropikal Zoo6 km
  • Mikve Israel-Emanuel Synagogue6.5 km
  • Jewish Cultural Historical Museum6.5 km
  • Floating Market6.5 km
  • Postal Museum6.6 km
  • Governors Palace6.6 km
  • Fort Amsterdam6.6 km
  • Handelskade6.7 km
  • Queen Juliana Bridge6.8 km
  • Rif Fort7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
March
C$ 238
C$ 255
Cheapest month to stay with an average 21% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 26% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao

Which month has the cheapest rates at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao?

The cheapest month to stay at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao is September, with an average nightly rate of C$ 200. The most expensive month is August at C$ 456 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao?

The cheapest day to book Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 205. The most expensive day is Thursday at C$ 312 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and November.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao, plan to stay on a Sunday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was C$ 226, while the most expensive was C$ 226.
  • How long should you stay at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 9 days.

FAQs when booking at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao

  • Where is Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao located?

    Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao is located at Jan Thiel Bay, 4.4 km from the centre of Willemstad. Seaquarium Beach is the closest landmark to Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao.

  • Does Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao offer free parking?

    Yes, Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao offers free parking.

  • How far is Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao from the airport?

    Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao is 15.1 km from Willemstad Hato Int.. Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao is 66.6 km from Kralendijk Flamingo Int..

  • Does Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao have a pool?

    Yes, Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao in Willemstad and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Chogogo Dive & Beach Resort Curacao.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Papagayo Beach Hotel8.1 Excellent (576 reviews)0.17 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor poolC$ 282+
Vacation rental
Villa Vacacional para Grupos en Curacao
0.24 kmC$ 823+
Vacation rental
Apartamento para Parejas en Eagle Beach
0.24 kmC$ 962+
Vacation rental
Villa con Vista al Mar en Curacao
0.24 kmC$ 923+
Vacation rental
57% cheaper
Beautiful Villa with pool near the beach for groups
6 Good (3 reviews)0.73 kmLake view, Private pool, Outdoor poolC$ 96+
Vacation rental
45% cheaper
nearby saltpond and 5 minutes from beaches, nightlife
0.48 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linensC$ 125+
Vacation rental
43% cheaper
Towersuite 5 minutes walk from the Jan Thiel Beach (studio)
10 Excellent (1 review)0.67 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 129+
Vacation rental
31% cheaper
Nice basic A2 appartment at Jan Thiel Curacao
0.63 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linensC$ 156+
Vacation rental
Perfect accommodation up to 10 people on a stone throw of Jan Thiel Beach
10 Excellent (6 reviews)0.54 kmPrivate pool, Pool table, BalconyC$ 886+
Vacation rental
UNIQUE Luxury Villas for 16 people within walking distance of Jan Thiel Beach.
10 Excellent (6 reviews)0.57 kmPrivate pool, Balcony, air-conditionedC$ 1,364+
Vacation rental
Luxury accommodation for 22 people within walking distance of Jan Thiel Beach
10 Excellent (1 review)0.59 kmPrivate pool, Balcony, air-conditionedC$ 2,205+
Vacation rental
Spacious all one floor Villa with Pool and Tropical Gardens In Jan Thiel
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.59 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, air-conditionedC$ 799+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

4.4 km
Willemstad Hato Int.
15.1 km