Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach

0 class rating
7.6
Good
based on 379 reviews
379 reviews
Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Broadway Inn Express is located in Biloxi and is close to nearby sightseeing spots, including Maritime and Seafood Industry Museum. It also features a 24-hour reception, an outdoor pool and free Wi-Fi.

The motel provides 32 rooms, all of which are fitted with a refrigerator.

Gulfport-Biloxi International Airport is within a 20-minute car ride of Broadway Inn Express, as are Beau Rivage and Biloxi Light. Mississippi Coast Coliseum is a brief drive away.

7.6
Good
379 reviews

Latest deals for Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach

Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
Deals from
C$ 90
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 9 more Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach deals.
Standard Room, 1 king bed
C$ 90
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 90
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 93
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 114
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
C$ 111
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 147
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 139
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 236
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 141
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 238
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 294
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach

  • Outdoor pool
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Roll-in shower
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Shower chair
  • Adapted bath

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV

Services and conveniences

  • 24hr front desk
  • Key card access

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed

Things to do

  • Beach access

General

  • Telephone

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews of Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach

7.6
Good
379 verified ratings
Wonderful
48
Very good
10
Good
25
Okay
20
Fair
37
Mediocre
34
Poor
205

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.2
Poor
Anonymous, Apr 2019
Pros (+) The only good thing was how quickly the cops responded when we needed them if you want to feel like you’re on cops or live pd then this is the place for you
Cons (-) Never once did house keeping come through and we had to beg for towels and toilet paper
4.2
Mediocre
Anonymous, Jun 2017
Pros (+) I enjoyed the fact that this location was next to a 24 hour IHOP and walking distance to the beach and WalMart was down the road. It made a few tasks so much easier!
Cons (-) The bed frames was reconstructed with some posts sticking out so if you didn't watch where you were going you would hit those suckers and hurt yourself. Every time someone smoked outside the smell came into the room. The beds were not so great. You could definitely here the train from the room. The light fixtures were not all that great. The ones near the bed was broken and the other didn't have a...
Read more

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Convention Center2.1 km
  • Beauvoir2.6 km
  • Beauvoir-Jefferson Davis National Library2.8 km
  • Jefferson Davis Home3.4 km
  • Treasure Bay Casino4 km
  • Sunkist Country Club5.2 km
  • Biloxi Lighthouse9.1 km
  • Beau Rivage10.1 km
  • Cathedral of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary10.1 km
  • Mardi Gras Museum10.3 km
  • Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Biloxi10.3 km
  • IP Casino Resort10.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach

What is the cheapest day to book Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach?

The cheapest day to book Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 85. The most expensive day is Friday at C$ 189 per night.

How far in advance should you book Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach?

To get the best price at Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 42% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach.

  • Does Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach from the airport?

    Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach is 7.3 km from Gulfport Biloxi Regional. Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach is 79.4 km from Mobile.

  • Does Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach have a pool?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach in Biloxi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Econo Lodge Biloxi Beach.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation rental
Walk to Beach | Family-Friendly 3BR Home w/ Garage
0.28 kmWi-Fi, air-conditionedC$ 308+
Vacation rental
Biloxi border, huge King size Condo
9.7 Excellent (9 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, BalconyC$ 430+
Vacation rental
Biloxi Coastal Haven Walk to Beach
9.7 Excellent (2 reviews)0.43 kmAdults only, Kitchen, TennisC$ 310+
Vacation rental
Spacious 3-bedroom townhome in Biloxi Beach area with everything you need!
10 Excellent (1 review)0.46 kmAir-conditionedC$ 386+
Vacation rental
Vacation home/ weekend getaway
0.64 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, BalconyC$ 174+
Vacation rental
Coastal Comfort, Villas at Legacy- Gated, Pools, Directly Across from Beach
10 Excellent (73 reviews)0.7 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, BalconyC$ 220+
Vacation rental
Beach Bliss in Gulfport MS Huge 1 Bd/1 BA Steps from the Beach
10 Excellent (14 reviews)0.7 kmOutdoor pool, Balcony, air-conditionedC$ 226+
Vacation rental
Beachy Villa! Just Renovated, Pools, 2 Min to the Beach
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.61 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, KitchenC$ 303+
Vacation rental
Spacious 3-bedroom townhome in Biloxi Beach area with everything you need!
10 Excellent (1 review)0.46 kmAir-conditionedC$ 386+
Vacation rental
Vacation Paradise near beach, pool/hot tub sleeps 6
10 Excellent (10 reviews)0.58 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, air-conditionedC$ 314+
Vacation rental
Beachy Villa! Just Renovated, Pools, 2 Min to the Beach
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.61 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, KitchenC$ 303+
Vacation rental
Legacy Villa 1501
10 Excellent (1 review)0.65 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Washing machineC$ 464+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
10.7 km
Gulfport Biloxi Regional
7.3 km