Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi

4 stars
Mon 20/7
-
Tue 21/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 111
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 111
Executive room, bed type unknown
C$ 149
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 121
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a fitness center are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a bar/lounge, dry cleaning, and a 24-hour front desk. Teascape Chiayi offers 55 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottled water and slippers. LED televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include bidets and hair dryers. This Chiayi City hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.8
Very good
2030 reviews

Latest deals for Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi

Mon 20/7
-
Tue 21/7
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 111
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 121
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
C$ 127
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 138
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
C$ 150
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 160
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Game room
  • Cycling

Services and conveniences

  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Pool

  • Infinity pool
  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews of Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi

8.8
Very good
2030 verified ratings
Wonderful
1079
Very good
412
Good
233
Okay
110
Fair
95
Mediocre
55
Poor
46

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's friendly and attentive service, with many mentioning helpful staff and a welcoming atmosphere. The breakfast is often described as delicious and varied, and several guests appreciate the cleanliness and comfort of the rooms. However, there are repeated complaints about the hardness of the beds and issues with noise levels, particularly poor soundproofing. While some guests found the amenities and location positive, a few noted problems with parking and room size. Overall, the positives center on service, breakfast, and cleanliness, though improvements could be made in bed comfort and noise insulation.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Noise Level2 out of 10
Bed Comfort1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No. 516, Zhongxiao Road, Chiayi City

What's nearby

  • Song of the Forest0.8 km
  • Jiabei Railway Station0.8 km
  • Chiayi Eiffel Tower Replica1.6 km
  • Chiayi Baseball Field1.9 km
  • Chiayi Station2 km
  • Lantan3.7 km
  • National Chiayi University4.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 嘉義市旅館081號

When to book a room at Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi

  • Where is Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi located?

    Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi is located at No. 516, Zhongxiao Road in East District, 2 km from the centre of Chiayi City. Song of the Forest is the closest landmark to Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi.

  • Does Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi from the airport?

    Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi is 65.4 km from Tainan City. Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi is 84.4 km from Magong City Makung.

  • Does Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi have a pool?

    Yes, Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi in Chiayi City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotelday Plus Teascape Chiayi.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Nice Prince Hotel
8.6 Excellent (1,179 reviews)0.32 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 118+
3-star hotel
57% cheaperChiayi Look Hotel8.3 Excellent (5,099 reviews)1.22 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-FiC$ 47+
4-star hotel
27% cheaperMaison de Chine Hotel Chiayi8.6 Excellent (2,877 reviews)1.23 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 79+
4-star hotel
Hsin Hotel
8.9 Excellent (1,912 reviews)1.3 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 117+
3-star hotel
67% cheaperChiayi Crown Hotel7 Good (1,601 reviews)1.99 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machineC$ 36+
3-star hotel
57% cheaperChiayi Look Hotel8.3 Excellent (5,099 reviews)1.22 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-FiC$ 47+
3-star hotel
47% cheaper
Green Hotel - Chiayi
8.5 Excellent (2,104 reviews)1.83 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineC$ 57+
3-star hotel
39% cheaperOrange Hotel - Wenhua8.6 Excellent (3,042 reviews)1.45 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVC$ 66+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
chez chez inn
9.8 Excellent (5 reviews)1.63 kmC$ 70+
4-star hotel
Hsin Hotel
8.9 Excellent (1,912 reviews)1.3 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 117+
4-star hotel
Yuh Tong Hotel8.8 Excellent (807 reviews)1.67 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 111+
2-star hotel
13% cheaper
Meant to Be
8.8 Excellent (1,715 reviews)1.81 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 94+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

8.7
2.0 km