Hotel Shikino Kura

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 5 reviews
5 reviews
Sat 17/10
-
Sun 18/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Hotel Shikino Kura

Sat 17/10
-
Sun 18/10
Deals from
C$ 110
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 1 more Hotel Shikino Kura deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 110
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 124
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 463
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Shikino Kura

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle rental

Reviews of Hotel Shikino Kura

8.7
Very good
5 verified ratings
Wonderful
1
Very good
3
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1169-13 Mine, Kawazu

What's nearby

  • Kawazu Bagatelle Park0.4 km
  • Kinomiya Shrine0.9 km
  • Kawazu-zakura Cherry Blossoms0.9 km
  • Kawazu Train Station1.3 km
  • Kawazuhama Onsen1.5 km
  • Imaihama Beach2 km
  • Imaihama-Kaigan Train Station2.1 km
  • Shobuzawa Diving Center2.5 km
  • Kawazu Nanadaru Waterfalls6.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Shikino Kura

  • How long should you stay at Hotel Shikino Kura? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Shikino Kura

  • Where is Hotel Shikino Kura located?

    Hotel Shikino Kura is located at 1169-13 Mine, 1 km from the centre of Kawazu. Kawazu Bagatelle Park is the closest landmark to Hotel Shikino Kura.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Shikino Kura?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Hotel Shikino Kura.

  • How far is Hotel Shikino Kura from the airport?

    Hotel Shikino Kura is 34.7 km from Izu Ōshima. Hotel Shikino Kura is 73.3 km from Mt Fuji Shizuoka.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Shikino Kura hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Shikino Kura in Kawazu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Shikino Kura and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Shikino Kura.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Requies First Bloom
0.61 kmC$ 1,396+
49% cheaper
Detached pension
0.68 kmC$ 102+
2-star hotel
48% cheaper
Pension Rally / Vacation Stay 5731
9.3 Excellent (24 reviews)0.68 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 104+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperRyokan Hanareya Ishidaya9.6 Excellent (1 review)0.76 kmWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Flat-screen TVC$ 197+
2-star hotel
66% cheaper
Kawazu Beach House Blue Moon
1.82 kmC$ 69+
49% cheaper
Detached pension
0.68 kmC$ 102+
2-star hotel
48% cheaper
Pension Rally / Vacation Stay 5731
9.3 Excellent (24 reviews)0.68 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 104+
2-star hotel
36% cheaper
Beachside 100
1.85 kmC$ 129+
3-star hotel
30% cheaper
Kaneyoshi Ittouan
10 Excellent (1 review)1.93 kmC$ 140+
2-star hotel
Villa House Hisago
9.8 Excellent (2 reviews)1.31 kmC$ 206+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperRyokan Hanareya Ishidaya9.6 Excellent (1 review)0.76 kmWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Flat-screen TVC$ 197+
2-star hotel
48% cheaper
Pension Rally / Vacation Stay 5731
9.3 Excellent (24 reviews)0.68 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 104+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

8.8
1.0 km