Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali

2 stars
7.2
Good
based on 1021 reviews
1,021 reviews
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 21
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, 1 double bed
C$ 21
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 24
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 44
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A 24-hour front desk, a garden, and a front-desk safe are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a vending machine. Housekeeping is available on request. POP! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali offers 221 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers and bidets. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.
7.2
Good
1021 reviews

Latest deals for Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali

Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
Double room, 1 double bed
C$ 21
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 24
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 44
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Adapter
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Safety deposit box
  • Entertainment staff
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Kettle
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental

General

  • Seating area
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews of Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali

7.2
Good
1021 verified ratings
Wonderful
278
Very good
178
Good
225
Okay
124
Fair
97
Mediocre
45
Poor
74

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's strategic location and friendly, helpful staff, making it a convenient choice for accessing Kuta and nearby attractions. However, many reviews highlight significant issues with cleanliness, particularly in rooms and bathrooms, with some mentioning dirty or poorly maintained facilities. The bathrooms are frequently criticized for being hard to use, dark, or having broken fixtures. Despite these drawbacks, the hotel is seen as good value for the price, especially for budget travelers, and some guests appreciate the quiet atmosphere and affordable rates.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Value for Price7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Bathroom1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl. Kubu Bene, Kuta 80361

What's nearby

  • Kuta Beach0.5 km
  • Mendira Beach0.8 km
  • Hard Rock Cafe1.1 km
  • Bali Kuta Resort and Convention Center1.3 km
  • Kuta Square1.3 km
  • Legian Beach1.3 km
  • Downtown Kuta1.4 km
  • Pantai Segara1.4 km
  • Kuta Theater1.7 km
  • Waterbom Park1.8 km
  • Discovery Shopping Mall1.8 km
  • Seminyak Beach1.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 55110, 8120000951824

When to book a room at Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali

  • Where is Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali located?

    Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali is located at Jl. Kubu Bene in Legian, 1.3 km from the centre of Kuta. Kuta Beach is the closest landmark to Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali.

  • Does Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali offer free parking?

    Yes, Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali offers free parking.

  • How far is Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali from the airport?

    Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali is 4.2 km from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali is 101.5 km from Banyuwangi Blimbingsari.

  • Does Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali have a pool?

    Yes, Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali in Kuta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pop! Hotel Kuta Beach Bali.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Uns Hotel - Bali
8.8 Excellent (678 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 42+
2-star hotel
OYO 1741 Komala Indah Cottages
6 Good (326 reviews)0.06 kmWi-FiC$ 28+
4-star hotel
Serendipity Legian
0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/LoungeC$ 93+
3-star hotel
Kuta Beach Hotel
7.7 Good (691 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 33+
2-star hotel
46% cheaper
Hotel O Nan Berlian Inn
4.3 Okay (73 reviews)0.33 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parkingC$ 10+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Townhouse Oak Legian Near Legian Beach
6 Good (8 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 12+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperThe Aroma's of Bali Hotel & Residence4.9 Okay (190 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 12+
3-star hotel
38% cheaper
Ammara Legian By Vilarisi - 8 Minute Walk To The Beach
7.5 Good (45 reviews)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 12+
3-star hotel
The Mahata
9.5 Excellent (817 reviews)0.27 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 51+
4-star hotel
Four Points by Sheraton Bali, Kuta9 Excellent (2,230 reviews)0.3 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 100+
4-star hotel
Aloft Bali Kuta
9 Excellent (984 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 101+
5-star hotel
The Stones Hotel - Legian Bali8.9 Excellent (2,250 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 160+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.8
1.3 km
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
4.2 km