Globales Post Hotel & Wellness

3 stars
7.6
Good
based on 2851 reviews
2,851 reviews
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 113
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 113
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 117
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 134
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a full-service spa, this hotel has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a restaurant, a fitness center, and a bar/lounge. Globales Post Hotel & Wellness offers 98 accommodations with safes and coffee/tea makers. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily. An indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.6
Good
2851 reviews

Latest deals for Globales Post Hotel & Wellness

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 113
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 117
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 134
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 137
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 138
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 146
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 151
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 179
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 182
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 227
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 340
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

Reviews of Globales Post Hotel & Wellness

7.6
Good
2851 verified ratings
Wonderful
623
Very good
657
Good
585
Okay
340
Fair
268
Mediocre
144
Poor
234

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests generally appreciated the hotel's convenient location and found some rooms clean and spacious. The breakfast received mixed feedback, with some guests finding it adequate and others expecting more. The pool and wellness facilities were mentioned frequently, with both positive and negative remarks regarding cleanliness and availability. Service quality varied, with some guests praising staff friendliness while others noted slow or unhelpful responses. Overall, the hotel offers good access and some pleasant amenities, but there are areas for improvement in cleanliness, maintenance, and service consistency.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Pool5 out of 10
Service4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rue Hurbise 160, Herstal 4040

What's nearby

  • Fort de Pontisse1.1 km
  • Fort de Liers3.5 km
  • Curtius Museum5.4 km
  • Palace of the Princes-Bishops6 km
  • Opéra royal de Wallonie6.3 km
  • Cathedral of Saint Paul6.6 km
  • Church of St Martin6.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Globales Post Hotel & Wellness

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

December
January
C$ 157
C$ 154
Cheapest month to stay with an average 2% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Globales Post Hotel & Wellness

Which month has the cheapest rates at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness?

The cheapest month to stay at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness is March, with an average nightly rate of C$ 136. The most expensive month is July at C$ 210 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Globales Post Hotel & Wellness?

The cheapest day to book Globales Post Hotel & Wellness is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 147. The most expensive day is Monday at C$ 171 per night.

How far in advance should you book Globales Post Hotel & Wellness?

To get the best price at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 31% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in December and January.
  • How long should you stay at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness

  • Where is Globales Post Hotel & Wellness located?

    Globales Post Hotel & Wellness is located at Rue Hurbise 160, 2.5 km from the centre of Herstal. Fort de Pontisse is the closest landmark to Globales Post Hotel & Wellness.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness.

  • Does Globales Post Hotel & Wellness offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Globales Post Hotel & Wellness offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Globales Post Hotel & Wellness offer free parking?

    Yes, Globales Post Hotel & Wellness offers free parking.

  • How far is Globales Post Hotel & Wellness from the airport?

    Globales Post Hotel & Wellness is 14.1 km from Liège Bierset. Globales Post Hotel & Wellness is 26.9 km from Maastricht/Aachen.

  • Does Globales Post Hotel & Wellness have a pool?

    Yes, Globales Post Hotel & Wellness has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Globales Post Hotel & Wellness hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness in Herstal and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Globales Post Hotel & Wellness and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Globales Post Hotel & Wellness.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation rental
Modern loft with garden - 10 minutes from Liège
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.43 kmAir-conditionedC$ 143+
Vacation rental
21% cheaper
Liège cocoon under the roofs, 15 minutes from downtown Liège
10 Excellent (4 reviews)1.63 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 106+
1-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Class'Eco Liège
6.1 Good (1,515 reviews)0.79 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 80+
Vacation rental
16% cheaper
Nke Roméo
2 Mediocre (2 reviews)1.83 kmFlat-screen TVC$ 113+
Vacation rental
21% cheaper
Liège cocoon under the roofs, 15 minutes from downtown Liège
10 Excellent (4 reviews)1.63 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 106+
Vacation rental
Modern loft with garden - 10 minutes from Liège
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.43 kmAir-conditionedC$ 143+
1-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Class'Eco Liège
6.1 Good (1,515 reviews)0.79 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 80+
Vacation rental
16% cheaper
Nke Roméo
2 Mediocre (2 reviews)1.83 kmFlat-screen TVC$ 113+
Vacation rental
Modern loft with garden - 10 minutes from Liège
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.43 kmAir-conditionedC$ 143+
Vacation rental
21% cheaper
Liège cocoon under the roofs, 15 minutes from downtown Liège
10 Excellent (4 reviews)1.63 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 106+
1-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Class'Eco Liège
6.1 Good (1,515 reviews)0.79 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 80+
Vacation rental
Suitedreams - Sky Suite - Liège
9.1 Excellent (73 reviews)1.98 kmHot tub, Sauna, KitchenC$ 331+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

7.9
2.5 km