Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2

0 class rating
8.4
Very good
based on 2974 reviews
2,974 reviews
Tue 22/9
-
Wed 23/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 117
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 117
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 248
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 327
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Modern and spacious apartments in Chamartín An ideal location in the heart of Madrid's financial district. An outdoor pool on the 9th floor of the residence. Numerous restaurants and bars nearby.
8.4
Very good
2974 reviews

Latest deals for Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2

Tue 22/9
-
Wed 23/9
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2

  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2

8.4
Very good
2974 verified ratings
Wonderful
1305
Very good
522
Good
394
Okay
229
Fair
221
Mediocre
142
Poor
162

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Paseo de la Castellana0.6 km
  • Estado Santiago Bernabéu0.8 km
  • Universidad Complutense de Madrid3.4 km
  • Las Ventas4 km
  • Plaza de Espana4.2 km
  • Principe Pio4.3 km
  • Community of Madrid Sports Center4.3 km
  • Plaza de Cibeles4.4 km
  • Madrid City Centre4.7 km
  • Teatro Real4.7 km
  • Puerta del Sol4.7 km
  • Plaza de Oriente4.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: XXXXXX

Essential information about Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

February
September
C$ 231
C$ 127
Cheapest month to stay with an average 42% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 29% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2

Which month has the cheapest rates at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2?

The cheapest month to stay at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 is August, with an average nightly rate of C$ 222. The most expensive month is April at C$ 320 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2?

The cheapest day to book Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 127. The most expensive day is Wednesday at C$ 361 per night.

How far in advance should you book Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2?

To get the best price at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 18% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and April.
  • The cheapest price a room at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was C$ 282, while the most expensive was C$ 282.
  • How long should you stay at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2.

  • Does Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 from the airport?

    Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 is 10.9 km from Madrid Barajas.

  • Does Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 have a pool?

    Yes, Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 in Madrid and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2 and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pierre & Vacances Apartamentos Edificio Eurobuilding 2.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation rental
Eurobuilding 2 Luxury - Spectacular views
4 Okay (1 review)0.02 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 305+
Vacation rental
Apartment Bernabeu Cuzco Castellana
9.7 Excellent (59 reviews)0.02 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, wifiC$ 358+
Vacation rental
Eurobuilding 2 Exclusive - Spectacular views, parking
8.7 Excellent (13 reviews)0.02 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 373+
Vacation rental
Charming Eurobuilding 2 Splendid Madrid, Confort in the city
0.02 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 327+
Vacation rental
13% cheaperApartamentos G3 Galeón8.4 Excellent (1,668 reviews)0.42 kmSauna, Kitchen, kitchenetteC$ 153+
Vacation rental
8% cheaper
(SGE680F) 1 bedroom apartment with terrace in Tetuán, Madrid.
0.26 kmCoffee machineC$ 163+
Vacation rental
Castellana Parking 1 Bedroom - 02
0.46 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 177+
Vacation rental
Vivodomo | Free parking, top location, modern
6 Good (1 review)0.45 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 207+
Vacation rental
Wonderful apartment near the Bernabeu
10 Excellent (1 review)0.18 kmWi-Fi, air-conditionedC$ 295+
Vacation rental
La Casa de La Infanta - 3-Bedroom Apartment
10 Excellent (1 review)0.24 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 244+
Vacation rental
Luxury Penthouse Penthouse Madrid Castellana
9.8 Excellent (11 reviews)0.33 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 983+
Vacation rental
Apartment Bernabeu Cuzco Castellana
9.7 Excellent (59 reviews)0.02 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, wifiC$ 358+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

4.9 km
Madrid Barajas
10.9 km