Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos

5 stars
9.5
Wonderful
based on 127 reviews
127 reviews
Tue 11/8
-
Wed 12/8
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Info
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Santa Marina A Luxury Collection Resort Mykonos is situated on Mykonos Island, and offers 5-star accommodation as well as a private beach. It showcases views of Mykonos, and provides a Jacuzzi, an indoor pool and a sauna.

The resort offers a 24-hour reception, an express check-in and check-out feature and babysitting/child services. In addition, the multilingual staff are on hand to offer assistance.

This resort features rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. They all offer a mini bar, a kitchenette and wireless internet access.

Santa Marina A Luxury Collection Resort Mykonos's in-house restaurant, Colonial Pool Restaurant, is a popular place to have a meal. There is also a variety of beverages to enjoy at the outdoor bar, which has a view of the beach.

Ideally situated, Santa Marina A Luxury Collection Resort Mykonos is a brief car trip from Mykonos Windmills, Archaeological Museum of Mykonos and Mykonos Island National Airport. Paradise Beach, Super Paradise Beach and Ftelia are just an easy car ride from the resort.

9.5
Wonderful
127 reviews

Latest deals for Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos

Tue 11/8
-
Wed 12/8
Superior Room, 1 king bed
C$ 1,044
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 1,078
nightly with fees
Resort Room, 1 king bed
C$ 1,108
nightly with fees
Resort Room, bed type unknown
C$ 1,199
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 1,259
nightly with fees
Resort Room, bed type unknown
C$ 1,323
nightly with fees
Resort Room, 1 king bed
C$ 1,975
nightly with fees
Resort Room, bed type unknown
C$ 2,337
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos

  • Private beach
  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Chapel/shrine

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle rental
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Beauty salon
  • Horse riding
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Boating
  • Shopping

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Conditioner

Outdoor

  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Continental breakfast
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Slippers

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Playground

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower cap
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Kitchen

  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Valet parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Elevator

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews of Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos

9.5
Wonderful
127 verified ratings
Wonderful
97
Very good
7
Good
10
Okay
8
Fair
4
Mediocre
1
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Ornos Bay, Ornos 846 00

What's nearby

  • Ornos Beach0.5 km
  • Psarou Beach1 km
  • Windmills of Mykonos2.9 km
  • Aegean Maritime Museum3 km
  • Lena's House3 km
  • Agios Stefanos Beach5.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 1173K015A0141400

Essential information about Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
August
C$ 1,434
C$ 3,335
Cheapest month to stay with an average 45% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 27% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and July.
  • The cheapest price a room at Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was C$ 3,335, while the most expensive was C$ 3,335.
  • How long should you stay at Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 8 days.

FAQs when booking at Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos

  • Where is Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos located?

    Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos is located at Ornos Bay, 0.6 km from the centre of Ornos. Ornos Beach is the closest landmark to Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos.

  • Does Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos from the airport?

    Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos is 2.7 km from Mikonos. Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos is 33.1 km from Ermoupoli Syros Island.

  • Does Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos have a pool?

    Yes, Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos in Ornos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Santa Marina, a Luxury Collection Resort, Mykonos.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
86% cheaper
Peter's Studio
6.7 Good (9 reviews)0 kmCoffee machineC$ 153+
5-star hotel
43% cheaperOnce in Mykonos - Designed for Adults9.5 Excellent (171 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 610+
4-star hotel
70% cheaper
Cubic Mykonos Seafront Design Suites
9.6 Excellent (217 reviews)0.45 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centreC$ 325+
4-star hotel
76% cheaperDeliades Hotel9 Excellent (623 reviews)0.52 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centreC$ 261+
2-star hotel
86% cheaper
Peter's Studio
6.7 Good (9 reviews)0 kmCoffee machineC$ 153+
2-star hotel
84% cheaper
Sea Side Apartments In Ornos Beach
0.59 kmFree toiletriesC$ 169+
4-star hotel
76% cheaperDeliades Hotel9 Excellent (623 reviews)0.52 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centreC$ 261+
5-star hotel
71% cheaperMykonos Ammos Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World9.6 Excellent (1,420 reviews)0.56 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor poolC$ 314+
4-star hotel
70% cheaper
Cubic Mykonos Seafront Design Suites
9.6 Excellent (217 reviews)0.45 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centreC$ 325+
5-star hotel
54% cheaperMykonos Blanc - Preferred Hotels & Resorts9.6 Excellent (567 reviews)0.53 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor poolC$ 491+
5-star hotel
71% cheaperMykonos Ammos Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World9.6 Excellent (1,420 reviews)0.56 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor poolC$ 314+
5-star hotel
43% cheaperOnce in Mykonos - Designed for Adults9.5 Excellent (171 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 610+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
0.6 km
Mikonos
2.7 km