B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale

2 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 2274 reviews
2,274 reviews
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 157
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 157
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 173
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 265
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a 24-hour front desk, limo/town car service, and express check-out. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include multilingual staff assistance and a banquet hall. B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale offers 23 accommodations with safes and coffee/tea makers. Beds feature Select Comfort mattresses. 21-inch LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Rome hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Housekeeping is provided daily.
8.5
Very good
2274 reviews

Latest deals for B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale

Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child-safety socket covers

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Spa

  • Massage

Reviews of B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale

8.5
Very good
2274 verified ratings
Wonderful
1071
Very good
544
Good
391
Okay
99
Fair
88
Mediocre
41
Poor
40

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for exploring the city and accessing public transport. The staff received high marks for friendliness, professionalism, and helpfulness, with several guests highlighting positive experiences at the front desk. Cleanliness was also noted as a strong point, with many finding their rooms tidy and well-maintained. However, some guests were disappointed by the small room and bathroom sizes, and a few mentioned issues with breakfast variety or service. Overall, the positives outweighed the negatives, especially for those prioritizing location and service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

4.2
Mediocre
Anonymous, Oct 2016
Cons (-) They took us across the street from the hotel not a very nice building refrigerator not working

Location

Via Venezia, 18, 184 Rome

What's nearby

  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore0.5 km
  • Rome City Centre0.7 km
  • Fontana di Trevi0.8 km
  • Foro Romano1 km
  • Colosseum1.1 km
  • Spanish Steps1.1 km
  • Piazza di Spagna1.1 km
  • Pantheon1.3 km
  • Via del Corso1.5 km
  • Isola Tiberina1.6 km
  • Piazza Navona1.6 km
  • Circus Maximus1.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 058091-ALB-00831, IT058091A1U4PLAEMN

Essential information about B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale

Low season

High season

November
November
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.

When to book a room at B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale

  • How long should you stay at B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale

  • Where is B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale located?

    B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale is located at Via Venezia, 18 in Historical Center, 0.9 km from the centre of Rome. Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore is the closest landmark to B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale.

  • Does B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale from the airport?

    B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale is 14 km from Rome Ciampino.

  • How does KAYAK find such great B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale in Rome and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for B&B Hotel Roma Italia Viminale.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Domus Alberti
9.4 Excellent (1,073 reviews)0.02 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 216+
3-star hotel
28% cheaper
New Morpheus Rooms
8.7 Excellent (1,102 reviews)0.02 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 150+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Aca Hotel Viminale
8.9 Excellent (446 reviews)0.02 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 204+
2-star hotel
23% cheaper
Dem Hotel
7.8 Good (1,574 reviews)0.03 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineC$ 161+
3-star hotel
47% cheaper
Domus Livia Luxury Suites
8.3 Excellent (659 reviews)0.12 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 111+
2-star hotel
44% cheaper
Welcome House Guest House
8.1 Excellent (682 reviews)0.13 kmRoom serviceC$ 116+
3-star hotel
41% cheaperViminale View Hotel8.5 Excellent (1,231 reviews)0.11 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 122+
3-star hotel
35% cheaperHotel Regina Giovanna7.2 Good (1,750 reviews)0.12 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVC$ 135+
3-star hotel
Domus Alberti
9.4 Excellent (1,073 reviews)0.02 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 216+
4-star hotel
Hotel Artemide9.2 Excellent (3,538 reviews)0.13 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 376+
3-star hotel
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
9.1 Excellent (357 reviews)0.09 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 230+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Aca Hotel Viminale
8.9 Excellent (446 reviews)0.02 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 204+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
0.9 km
Rome Ciampino
14.0 km