Residenza Domiziano

0 class rating
8.3
Very good
based on 717 reviews
717 reviews
Wed 15/7
-
Thu 16/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 234
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 234
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 248
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 535
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a refrigerator and free WiFi, as well as a high-definition TV and a bidet. Other amenities include hypo-allergenic bedding, laundry facilities, towels, and an electric kettle.
8.3
Very good
717 reviews

Latest deals for Residenza Domiziano

Wed 15/7
-
Thu 16/7
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 234
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 247
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 248
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 267
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 269
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 272
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 276
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 535
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Residenza Domiziano

  • City view
  • Hot tub
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Dishwasher
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Landmark view
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Drying rack for clothing

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Workspace

  • Fax
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Cooking classes

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Reviews of Residenza Domiziano

8.3
Very good
717 verified ratings
Wonderful
359
Very good
180
Good
91
Okay
34
Fair
28
Mediocre
12
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent central location, making it easy to access tourist attractions, metro stations, and restaurants. Many appreciated the friendly and attentive staff, as well as the quality and convenience of the breakfast, often served in-room. Cleanliness was generally rated positively, though a few noted minor issues. Some guests found the beds uncomfortable, and a handful mentioned small or outdated bathrooms, noise from corridors, or issues with the TV. Overall, the positives outweighed the negatives, with location, service, and breakfast standing out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Rome City Centre0.4 km
  • Spanish Steps0.6 km
  • Piazza di Spagna0.6 km
  • Fontana di Trevi0.6 km
  • Via del Corso1 km
  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore1 km
  • Pantheon1.2 km
  • Foro Romano1.4 km
  • Piazza Navona1.5 km
  • Colosseum1.6 km
  • Isola Tiberina1.8 km
  • Circus Maximus2.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: IT058091B4OVUJHG3O

When to book a room at Residenza Domiziano

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Residenza Domiziano

  • How long should you stay at Residenza Domiziano? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Residenza Domiziano

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Residenza Domiziano?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Residenza Domiziano.

  • Does Residenza Domiziano offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Residenza Domiziano offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Residenza Domiziano from the airport?

    Residenza Domiziano is 14.6 km from Rome Ciampino.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Residenza Domiziano hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Residenza Domiziano in Rome and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Residenza Domiziano and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Residenza Domiziano.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Palazzo Antico · Loft Moderno · Fontana di Trevi
8.3 Excellent (30 reviews)0 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 239+
Rental
Trevi Feddy's Apartment
8.7 Excellent (37 reviews)0.03 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 261+
Rental
Prestigious Apartment via Barberini
9.7 Excellent (36 reviews)0.03 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenetteC$ 308+
Rental
Midorigami Jacuzzi suite Spanish Steps apt
9.8 Excellent (31 reviews)0.05 kmAdults only, City view, Hot tubC$ 374+
Rental
Barocco Apartments
9.2 Excellent (1 review)0.14 kmAir-conditionedC$ 225+
Rental
Cozy Tritone - My Extra Home
7.8 Good (101 reviews)0.15 kmKitchenette, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 239+
Rental
Palazzo Antico · Loft Moderno · Fontana di Trevi
8.3 Excellent (30 reviews)0 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 239+
Rental
Spa Apartment Via Barberini
9.6 Excellent (114 reviews)0.09 kmCity view, Sauna, KitchenC$ 258+
Rental
Apartment in elegant Via Veneto 2 minutes from the center of Rome
10 Excellent (1 review)0.07 kmWi-Fi, air-conditionedC$ 541+
Rental
Residenza Fontanella Barberini - 1
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.15 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 600+
Rental
Midorigami Jacuzzi suite Spanish Steps apt
9.8 Excellent (31 reviews)0.05 kmAdults only, City view, Hot tubC$ 374+
Rental
Prestigious Apartment at Via Barberini
9.8 Excellent (54 reviews)0.09 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machineC$ 840+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
0.5 km
Rome Ciampino
14.6 km