The Tunjung Ubud Retreat

0 class rating
8.9
Very good
based on 1355 reviews
1,355 reviews
Tue 15/9
-
Wed 16/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a rainfall showerhead and free WiFi, as well as a coffee/tea maker and a garden. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a hair dryer, towels, and a desk.
8.9
Very good
1355 reviews

Latest deals for The Tunjung Ubud Retreat

Tue 15/9
-
Wed 16/9
Deals from
C$ 31
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Queen room and 5 more The Tunjung Ubud Retreat deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 31
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
C$ 38
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 53
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 56
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 100
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
C$ 83
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 98
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat

  • Mountain view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

General

  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Mountain view
  • Pool view
  • Storage available

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Garden

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining table

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press
  • Drying rack for clothing

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental
  • Cycling
  • Snorkeling
  • Cooking classes

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Reviews of The Tunjung Ubud Retreat

8.9
Very good
1355 verified ratings
Wonderful
792
Very good
282
Good
161
Okay
53
Fair
33
Mediocre
13
Poor
21

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Puri Lukisan Museum194 m
  • Pura Taman Saraswati195 m
  • Threads of Life230 m
  • Ubud Royal Palace282 m
  • Ubud Kajeng Rice Fields Walk291 m
  • Ubud Traditional Art Market292 m
  • Lempad House312 m
  • Campuhan Ridge Walk0.8 km
  • Blanco Museum0.8 km
  • Yeh Pulu Temple1.4 km
  • Peliatan Royal Palace1.6 km
  • Neka Art Museum1.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 1000000001289152, 55199

Essential information about The Tunjung Ubud Retreat

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

September
September
C$ 110
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

The Tunjung Ubud Retreat

Which month has the cheapest rates at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat?

The cheapest month to stay at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat is July, with an average nightly rate of C$ 35. The most expensive month is November at C$ 54 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book The Tunjung Ubud Retreat?

The cheapest day to book The Tunjung Ubud Retreat is Friday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 31. The most expensive day is Saturday at C$ 110 per night.

How far in advance should you book The Tunjung Ubud Retreat?

To get the best price at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 34% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat

  • The cheapest price a room at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was C$ 110, while the most expensive was C$ 110.
  • How long should you stay at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat.

  • Does The Tunjung Ubud Retreat offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Tunjung Ubud Retreat offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does The Tunjung Ubud Retreat offer free parking?

    Yes, The Tunjung Ubud Retreat offers free parking.

  • How far is The Tunjung Ubud Retreat from the airport?

    The Tunjung Ubud Retreat is 29.2 km from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. The Tunjung Ubud Retreat is 103.6 km from Banyuwangi Blimbingsari.

  • Does The Tunjung Ubud Retreat have a pool?

    Yes, The Tunjung Ubud Retreat has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Tunjung Ubud Retreat hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat in Ubud and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Tunjung Ubud Retreat and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Tunjung Ubud Retreat.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation rental
Garden Cottage, the lush residence for your vacation
10 Excellent (1 review)0.09 kmPrivate poolC$ 93+
Vacation rental
Villa Lora by Villa Finder
8.7 Excellent (8 reviews)0.12 kmAdults only, Private pool, Outdoor poolC$ 165+
Vacation rental
22% cheaper
Rumah Roda
8.1 Excellent (1,043 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patioC$ 25+
Vacation rental
Lasamana Villas Ubud by GenuineHost
9.4 Excellent (317 reviews)0.15 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Hot tubC$ 150+
Vacation rental
22% cheaper
Rumah Roda
8.1 Excellent (1,043 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patioC$ 25+
Vacation rental
Homayoon Villa
7.9 Good (35 reviews)0.29 kmAir-conditionedC$ 65+
Vacation rental
Genta Villa Ubud
0.32 kmOutdoor pool, air-conditionedC$ 72+
Vacation rental
Garden Cottage, the lush residence for your vacation
10 Excellent (1 review)0.09 kmPrivate poolC$ 93+
Vacation rental
Garden Cottage, the lush residence for your vacation
10 Excellent (1 review)0.09 kmPrivate poolC$ 93+
Vacation rental
Lasamana Villas Ubud by GenuineHost
9.4 Excellent (317 reviews)0.15 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Hot tubC$ 150+
Vacation rental
Puri Saraswati Dijiwa Ubud9.1 Excellent (1,714 reviews)0.23 kmOutdoor pool, terrace/patio, BalconyC$ 100+
Vacation rental
Villa Lora by Villa Finder
8.7 Excellent (8 reviews)0.12 kmAdults only, Private pool, Outdoor poolC$ 165+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.3 km
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29.2 km