Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road

3 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 151 reviews
151 reviews
Fri 21/8
-
Sat 22/8
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road

Fri 21/8
-
Sat 22/8

Amenities at Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road

  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Health and safety

  • Safe

Basics

  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road

8.2
Very good
151 verified ratings
Wonderful
55
Very good
31
Good
42
Okay
8
Fair
8
Mediocre
1
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

38 North Wenhe Road, Yangzhou 225010

What's nearby

  • Yangzhou Eight Weird Memorial Hall205 m
  • Yangzhou Royal Wharf255 m
  • Shi Kefa Memorial0.5 km
  • Yangzhou Stone Tower0.6 km
  • Geyuan Garden0.9 km
  • Xianhe Temple0.9 km
  • Zhunti Temple1.2 km
  • Wangs Little Garden1.3 km
  • Chuitai Scenic1.6 km
  • Erfen Moon Tower1.8 km
  • Double Museum1.9 km
  • Heyuan Garden2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road

  • Where is Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road located?

    Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road is located at 38 North Wenhe Road in Guangling, 0.2 km from the centre of Yangzhou. Yangzhou Eight Weird Memorial Hall is the closest landmark to Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road.

  • How far is Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road from the airport?

    Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road is 32.4 km from Yangzhou Taizhou. Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road is 62.3 km from Changzhou.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road in Yangzhou and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Ji Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
21% cheaper
Wanfei·New Space Hotel (Yangzhou Dongguan Street, Slender West Lake)
0.05 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Cable or satellite TVC$ 44+
2-star hotel
49% cheaper
Welcome Homestay
0.09 kmC$ 28+
3-star hotel
28% cheaper
Yiyuan Hotel
0.14 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 40+
2-star hotel
33% cheaperHanting Hotel Yangzhou Wenchangge Shouxihu Road7.5 Good (43 reviews)0.14 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 37+
2-star hotel
72% cheaper
Yang Zhou Yi Ren Guest House
0.57 kmC$ 16+
2-star hotel
72% cheaper
Lanting Select Elite Future Hotel (Yangzhou Wenchanggge Branch)
0.67 kmC$ 16+
2-star hotel
67% cheaper
Junyi Hotel (Yangzhou Dongguan Street Store)
0.62 kmC$ 19+
2-star hotel
64% cheaper
Yangzhou Liuhe Boutique Inn (Geyuan Branch, Dongguan Street)
0.7 kmC$ 20+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Ramada by Wyndham Yangzhou Slender West Lake
8.4 Excellent (18 reviews)0.62 kmWi-FiC$ 45+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Jianguo Hidden Hotel Yangzhou Slender West Lake Wenchang Pavilion
8.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.55 kmC$ 38+
3-star hotel
Changle Inn8.1 Excellent (55 reviews)0.92 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 58+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Borman Hotel Yangzhou Dongguan Street Geyuan
8 Excellent (1 review)0.68 kmC$ 28+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

10.0
0.2 km
Yangzhou Taizhou
32.4 km