Garni Hotel Wildanger

3 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 438 reviews
438 reviews
Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Zöblen, the Garni Hotel Wildanger is under new management since May 2026 and it is only 3 km away from the border to Germany. It features a buffet breakfast and a summer terrace. All rooms have private bathroom and a satellite TV. Free Wi-Fi is available in the entire building. Free private parking is available on site. The free ski bus stops just 150 metres from the hotel and brings you to the various ski areas in the Tannheimer Valley. The Haldensee lake is 6 km and the Vilsalpsee Lake is 4 km away. Many hiking and mountain biking trails can be found in the surroundings. From the end of April to the end of November, the guest card is included in the price, which allows you to use the bus free of charge throughout the Tannheimer Valley.
8.1
Very good
438 reviews

Latest deals for Garni Hotel Wildanger

Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
Deals from
C$ 315
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Garni Hotel Wildanger deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 315
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Garni Hotel Wildanger

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Garni Hotel Wildanger

8.1
Very good
438 verified ratings
Wonderful
191
Very good
133
Good
74
Okay
20
Fair
15
Mediocre
3
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's beautiful and peaceful location, often mentioning stunning views and tranquil surroundings. Breakfast received high marks for quality and variety, even though it was frequently served in a nearby hotel. Cleanliness was highlighted in several reviews, with guests noting tidy rooms and modern bathrooms. Some found the rooms spacious and comfortable. However, there were recurring comments about the absence of on-site staff, limited in-room amenities, and the inconvenience of having breakfast off-site. Overall, guests appreciated the value, charm, and atmosphere of the hotel, especially for short stays or as a stopover.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Zöblen 55, 6677 Zöblen, Tirol

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Garni Hotel Wildanger

  • Where is Garni Hotel Wildanger located?

    Garni Hotel Wildanger is located at Zöblen 55, 0.2 km from the centre of Zöblen.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Garni Hotel Wildanger?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Garni Hotel Wildanger.

  • Does Garni Hotel Wildanger offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Garni Hotel Wildanger offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Garni Hotel Wildanger offer free parking?

    Yes, Garni Hotel Wildanger offers free parking.

  • How far is Garni Hotel Wildanger from the airport?

    Garni Hotel Wildanger is 56.2 km from Memmingen-Allgau. Garni Hotel Wildanger is 68.7 km from Thal St Gallen-Altenrhein.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Garni Hotel Wildanger hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Garni Hotel Wildanger in Zöblen and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Garni Hotel Wildanger and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Garni Hotel Wildanger.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation rental
25% cheaper
Ferienwohnung Sonnenbichl
9.5 Excellent (5 reviews)0.96 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenetteC$ 228+
Vacation rental
S'Kathrina - Appartements
9.8 Excellent (27 reviews)1.29 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, SaunaC$ 305+
Vacation rental
Chalet 1 - Chavida Chalets
1.29 kmWi-Fi, linensC$ 610+
Vacation rental
Chavida Chalets
10 Excellent (55 reviews)1.29 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, SaunaC$ 493+
Vacation rental
51% cheaper
Knappitsch Erwin - Late riser
1.64 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, linensC$ 149+
Vacation rental
43% cheaper
Apartment - guest house Reichle
1.61 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, linensC$ 174+
Vacation rental
25% cheaper
Ferienwohnung Sonnenbichl
9.5 Excellent (5 reviews)0.96 kmMountain view, Kitchen, kitchenetteC$ 228+
Vacation rental
17% cheaper
Lohmoos - guest house Reichle
10 Excellent (1 review)1.61 kmBalcony, linensC$ 254+
Vacation rental
Chavida Chalets
10 Excellent (55 reviews)1.29 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, SaunaC$ 493+
Vacation rental
17% cheaper
Lohmoos - guest house Reichle
10 Excellent (1 review)1.61 kmBalcony, linensC$ 254+
Vacation rental
17% cheaper
Gaißhorn - guest house Reichle
10 Excellent (1 review)1.61 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, linensC$ 254+
Vacation rental
S'Kathrina - Appartements
9.8 Excellent (27 reviews)1.29 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, SaunaC$ 305+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

7.8
0.2 km