Travelodge Bradford Central

3 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 26 reviews
26 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Ideally situated for sightseeing, Bradford Central Travelodge is a short walk from several of the city's attractions, including Valley Parade. It also provides wireless internet and a 24-hour reception.

The hotel has 69 rooms and has been recently refurbished.

For guests who enjoy exploring local dining options, there is a large variety right on the doorstep. Bradford & Bingley is an easy car trip away.

8.9
Very good
26 reviews

Latest deals for Travelodge Bradford Central

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
C$ 47
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, King room and 7 more Travelodge Bradford Central deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 47
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 52
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 78
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 63
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 70
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 81
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 81
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 95
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
C$ 117
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Travelodge Bradford Central

  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • 24hr front desk
  • Disabled Access
  • No smoking
  • Smoke alarms
  • Elevator
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Reviews of Travelodge Bradford Central

8.9
Very good
26 verified ratings
Wonderful
16
Very good
7
Good
1
Okay
1
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's cleanliness, friendly and professional service, and convenient central location. Many found the accommodation to offer great value for money and appreciated the comfortable beds. While some reviews mention minor issues such as noise, basic facilities, or concerns about the surrounding area, the overall sentiment remains positive, with many guests recommending the hotel for its affordability, cleanliness, and helpful staff.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2 Valley Road, Bradford, BD1 4AF

What's nearby

  • Wool Exchange306 m
  • Peace Museum325 m
  • Bradford Cathedral348 m
  • Colour Experience0.5 km
  • Bradford Playhouse0.6 km
  • Bradford Alhambra0.7 km
  • Iraq Economic Development Group0.8 km
  • National Science and Media Museum0.8 km
  • Valley Parade0.9 km
  • Peel Park1.4 km
  • Cartwright Hall Art Gallery2 km
  • Park Avenue2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Travelodge Bradford Central

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
August
C$ 58
C$ 111
Cheapest month to stay with an average 29% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 86% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Travelodge Bradford Central

Which month has the cheapest rates at Travelodge Bradford Central?

The cheapest month to stay at Travelodge Bradford Central is November, with an average nightly rate of C$ 70. The most expensive month is August at C$ 96 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Travelodge Bradford Central?

The cheapest day to book Travelodge Bradford Central is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 51. The most expensive day is Saturday at C$ 137 per night.

How far in advance should you book Travelodge Bradford Central?

To get the best price at Travelodge Bradford Central, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 17% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Travelodge Bradford Central

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Travelodge Bradford Central, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Travelodge Bradford Central, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Travelodge Bradford Central was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was C$ 95, while the most expensive was C$ 95.
  • How long should you stay at Travelodge Bradford Central? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Travelodge Bradford Central

  • Where is Travelodge Bradford Central located?

    Travelodge Bradford Central is located at 2 Valley Road in Downtown, 0.4 km from the centre of Bradford. Wool Exchange is the closest landmark to Travelodge Bradford Central.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Travelodge Bradford Central?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Travelodge Bradford Central.

  • Does Travelodge Bradford Central offer free parking?

    Yes, Travelodge Bradford Central offers free parking.

  • How far is Travelodge Bradford Central from the airport?

    Travelodge Bradford Central is 9.7 km from Leeds/Bradford. Travelodge Bradford Central is 60.2 km from Manchester.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Travelodge Bradford Central hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Travelodge Bradford Central in Bradford and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Travelodge Bradford Central and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Travelodge Bradford Central.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Stunning Penthouse View
6 Good (25 reviews)0.18 kmC$ 231+
3-star hotel
Midland Hotel Bradford8.2 Excellent (3,674 reviews)0.22 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 90+
3-star hotel
Manhattan Luxury Suites
8.4 Excellent (114 reviews)0.38 kmWi-Fi, Free parkingC$ 144+
Exclusive And Modern - Bradford City Centre- 85' Cinema Tv
8.5 Excellent (83 reviews)0.39 kmC$ 189+
3-star hotel
Midland Hotel Bradford8.2 Excellent (3,674 reviews)0.22 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 90+
3-star hotel
Manhattan Luxury Suites
8.4 Excellent (114 reviews)0.38 kmWi-Fi, Free parkingC$ 144+
Exclusive And Modern - Bradford City Centre- 85' Cinema Tv
8.5 Excellent (83 reviews)0.39 kmC$ 189+
5-star hotel
2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Stunning Penthouse View
6 Good (25 reviews)0.18 kmC$ 231+
Exclusive And Modern - Bradford City Centre- 85' Cinema Tv
8.5 Excellent (83 reviews)0.39 kmC$ 189+
3-star hotel
Manhattan Luxury Suites
8.4 Excellent (114 reviews)0.38 kmWi-Fi, Free parkingC$ 144+
3-star hotel
Midland Hotel Bradford8.2 Excellent (3,674 reviews)0.22 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 90+
5-star hotel
2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Stunning Penthouse View
6 Good (25 reviews)0.18 kmC$ 231+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.1
0.4 km
Leeds/Bradford
9.7 km