Legreen Suite Senayan

0 class rating
8.2
Very good
based on 135 reviews
135 reviews
Sat 8/8
-
Sun 9/8
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a 24-hour front desk, free self parking, and free WiFi in public areas. LeGreen Suite Senayan offers 46 accommodations with complimentary bottled water and slippers. LED televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.
8.2
Very good
135 reviews

Latest deals for Legreen Suite Senayan

Sat 8/8
-
Sun 9/8

Amenities at Legreen Suite Senayan

  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Bottle of water
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk
  • Key card access

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Dining

  • Refrigerator
  • Shared kitchen
  • Microwave

General

  • Window
  • Soundproofing
  • Slippers

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Accessible parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack
  • Socket near the bed

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews of Legreen Suite Senayan

8.2
Very good
135 verified ratings
Wonderful
56
Very good
19
Good
18
Okay
11
Fair
13
Mediocre
8
Poor
10

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its friendly and responsive staff, convenient location near food and transportation, and good value for money. Cleanliness receives mixed feedback, with some guests noting issues like dust, stains, or used towels, but many still find the rooms comfortable and tidy enough for short stays. Amenities such as breakfast and WiFi are mentioned, though WiFi and some facilities could be improved. Overall, the hotel is recommended for its service, affordability, and accessibility, especially for short or transit stays.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness6 out of 10
Amenities5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Jakarta Convention Center1.2 km
  • Thamrin City1.6 km
  • Gelora Bung Karno Stadium1.6 km
  • Grand Indonesia2 km
  • Plaza Indonesia2.1 km
  • Pacific Place2.4 km
  • Plaza Senayan2.5 km
  • Senayan City Mall2.7 km
  • Jalan Jaksa3.4 km
  • National Museum of Indonesia3.5 km
  • Monas4 km
  • Istana Merdeka4.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 2504240007214, 55900

When to book a room at Legreen Suite Senayan

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Legreen Suite Senayan

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Legreen Suite Senayan?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Legreen Suite Senayan.

  • Does Legreen Suite Senayan offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Legreen Suite Senayan offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Legreen Suite Senayan offer free parking?

    Yes, Legreen Suite Senayan offers free parking.

  • How far is Legreen Suite Senayan from the airport?

    Legreen Suite Senayan is 11.8 km from Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Legreen Suite Senayan hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Legreen Suite Senayan in Jakarta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Legreen Suite Senayan and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Legreen Suite Senayan.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation rental
Cozy Deluxe Double Near Stadion Utama w/ Wifi
0.29 kmAir-conditionedC$ 73+
Vacation rental
6% cheaper
Apartemen The Archies by Linkara
0.34 kmOutdoor poolC$ 23+
Vacation rental
Homey And Nice 2Br At Semanggi Apartment
0.5 kmAir-conditioned, Free toiletriesC$ 78+
Vacation rental
Comfort 2Br At Semanggi Apartment
0.52 kmOutdoor pool, air-conditioned, Free toiletriesC$ 80+
Vacation rental
6% cheaper
Apartemen The Archies by Linkara
0.34 kmOutdoor poolC$ 23+
Vacation rental
6% cheaper
Legreen Suite Poso
7.5 Good (48 reviews)0.58 kmAir-conditioned, Laundry facilities, linensC$ 23+
Vacation rental
Comfortable 2Br At Semanggi Apartment
0.52 kmOutdoor pool, air-conditioned, Free toiletriesC$ 44+
Vacation rental
Simply Homey Studio Room at GP Plaza Apartment
0.75 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, kitchenetteC$ 44+
Vacation rental
6% cheaper
Legreen Suite Poso
7.5 Good (48 reviews)0.58 kmAir-conditioned, Laundry facilities, linensC$ 23+
Vacation rental
Spacious 2br Gp Plaza Apartment
7.3 Good (5 reviews)0.7 kmOutdoor pool, air-conditioned, Free toiletriesC$ 69+
Vacation rental
Cozy Deluxe Double Near Stadion Utama w/ Wifi
0.29 kmAir-conditionedC$ 73+
Vacation rental
6% cheaper
Apartemen The Archies by Linkara
0.34 kmOutdoor poolC$ 23+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
3.5 km
Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma
11.8 km