Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a bar/lounge, this smoke-free hotel has a meeting room and a 24-hour front desk. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, tour/ticket assistance, a TV in a common area, and a front-desk safe are onsite. Hotel Amic Can Pastilla offers 77 accommodations with safes. Satellite television is provided. Bathrooms include bathtubs. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
6.8
Okay
2803 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Amic Can Pastilla

Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
Deals from
C$ 105
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 25 more Hotel Amic Can Pastilla deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 105
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 129
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 129
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 153
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 159
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 177
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 181
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 185
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 190
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 204
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 215
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 222
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 248
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 251
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 294
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Amic Can Pastilla

  • Adults only
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Reviews of Hotel Amic Can Pastilla

6.8
Okay
2803 verified ratings
Wonderful
572
Very good
436
Good
539
Okay
372
Fair
308
Mediocre
219
Poor
357

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for the beach, airport, and local attractions. The service and staff received high marks for friendliness and helpfulness, with several guests highlighting exceptional customer care at reception. Cleanliness was generally appreciated, with many finding rooms and bathrooms tidy, though a few mentioned issues like mold or ants. While some guests found the beds uncomfortable or rooms outdated, the overall value, amenities, and positive atmosphere left a favorable impression for most visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Oratge, 4, 07610 Palma de Mallorca, Mallorca

What's nearby

  • Palma Aquarium1 km
  • Parc de la Mar6.9 km
  • Cathedral of Santa Maria of Palma7 km
  • Plaça Major7 km
  • Palau de l'Almudaina7.2 km
  • Plaça del Mercat7.2 km
  • Soller Railway7.2 km
  • Plaza de toros de Palma de Mallorca7.5 km
  • Hidropolis Spa Urbano7.5 km
  • Royal Nautical Club7.7 km
  • Es Baluard7.7 km
  • Port de Palma7.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Amic Can Pastilla

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
August
C$ 123
C$ 221
Cheapest month to stay with an average 40% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 80% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Amic Can Pastilla

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Amic Can Pastilla?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Amic Can Pastilla is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 73. The most expensive day is Saturday at C$ 229 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Amic Can Pastilla?

To get the best price at Hotel Amic Can Pastilla, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 29% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Amic Can Pastilla

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Amic Can Pastilla, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Amic Can Pastilla, plan to stay on a Thursday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Amic Can Pastilla? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Amic Can Pastilla

  • Where is Hotel Amic Can Pastilla located?

    Hotel Amic Can Pastilla is located at Oratge, 4 in Playa de Palma, 7 km from the centre of Palma de Mallorca. Palma Aquarium is the closest landmark to Hotel Amic Can Pastilla.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Amic Can Pastilla?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Hotel Amic Can Pastilla.

  • Does Hotel Amic Can Pastilla offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Amic Can Pastilla offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Amic Can Pastilla from the airport?

    Hotel Amic Can Pastilla is 1.9 km from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan. Hotel Amic Can Pastilla is 133.2 km from Menorca/Mahon.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Amic Can Pastilla hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Amic Can Pastilla in Palma de Mallorca and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Amic Can Pastilla and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Amic Can Pastilla.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Amic Gala7.4 Good (4,672 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 133+
3-star hotel
Hotel Amic Miraflores7.6 Good (2,357 reviews)0.06 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centreC$ 139+
3-star hotel
Hotel Balear7.7 Good (3,788 reviews)0.22 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 153+
4-star hotel
THB El Cid8.6 Excellent (2,455 reviews)0.22 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Indoor poolC$ 183+
2-star hotel
9% cheaper
Hotel Raxa
7.5 Good (1,094 reviews)1.19 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 99+
4-star hotel
Alua Leo Hotel8.3 Excellent (6,325 reviews)0.44 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 119+
4-star hotel
Fergus Style Palma Beach - Adults Only
8.5 Excellent (880 reviews)0.51 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, beachfrontC$ 131+
3-star hotel
Hotel Amic Gala7.4 Good (4,672 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 133+
4-star hotel
Hotel Hsm Golden Playa9 Excellent (1,755 reviews)1.32 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Indoor poolC$ 291+
4-star hotel
Bq Aguamarina Boutique Hotel8.9 Excellent (1,136 reviews)0.54 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, beachfrontC$ 238+
3-star hotel
Sunprime Waterfront Adults Only
8.9 Excellent (57 reviews)0.61 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor poolC$ 218+
4-star hotel
Iberostar Waves Bahía de Palma - Adults Only8.9 Excellent (979 reviews)1.97 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor poolC$ 274+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.0 km
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
1.9 km