Villa Antonis

3 stars
9.9
Wonderful
based on 223 reviews
223 reviews
Fri 7/8
-
Sat 8/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 198
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 198
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 230
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 281
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Villa Antonis Parga has 14 apartments and features an outdoor pool. It is also within walking distance of Parga's well-known tourist spots.

The property provides luggage storage, a car rental desk and bicycle rental. Those staying at the property are able to enjoy a book in the library.

Apartments are comfortable and offer all the essentials, including a refrigerator.

Villa Antonis Parga is a short stroll from Krioneri Beach and Valtos Beach. There are various dining and entertainment choices in the area.

9.9
Wonderful
223 reviews

Latest deals for Villa Antonis

Fri 7/8
-
Sat 8/8
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 198
nightly with fees
Superior Room, bed type unknown
C$ 230
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 281
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Villa Antonis

  • Outdoor pool
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Slippers
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Pool view
  • Detached
  • Storage available

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Garden

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving

Pool

  • Private pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Reviews of Villa Antonis

9.9
Wonderful
223 verified ratings
Wonderful
211
Very good
11
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel for its exceptional service, with many mentioning the helpfulness and friendliness of the host, Katerina. Cleanliness was consistently highlighted, with rooms and facilities described as spotless and well-maintained. The location was considered ideal, being close to the beach, city center, and local attractions. The pool area was appreciated for its cleanliness and comfort, and several guests noted the spacious and comfortable rooms. Overall, guests felt welcomed and at home, with many expressing a desire to return.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness10 out of 10
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Pool9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Parga, Parga

What's nearby

  • Castle of Parga165 m
  • Valtos Beach0.5 km
  • Krioneri Beach0.7 km
  • Necromanteion0.8 km
  • Ai Giannakis beach1.4 km
  • Anthousa Castle3 km
  • Sarakiniko Beach5 km
  • Efyra12.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 1194489, 0623Κ112Κ0095301, 0623Κ112Κ0095301

When to book a room at Villa Antonis

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Villa Antonis

  • Where is Villa Antonis located?

    Villa Antonis is located at Parga, 0.7 km from the centre of Parga. Castle of Parga is the closest landmark to Villa Antonis.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Villa Antonis?

    Check-in time is 1:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Villa Antonis.

  • Does Villa Antonis offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Villa Antonis offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Villa Antonis offer free parking?

    Yes, Villa Antonis offers free parking.

  • How far is Villa Antonis from the airport?

    Villa Antonis is 51.1 km from Préveza Aktion. Villa Antonis is 54.5 km from Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias.

  • Does Villa Antonis have a pool?

    Yes, Villa Antonis has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Villa Antonis hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Villa Antonis in Parga and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Villa Antonis and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Villa Antonis.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Olympic Hotel9.3 Excellent (240 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 165+
3-star hotel
Magda's Hotel Apartments9.6 Excellent (149 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 271+
Vacation rental
Leda Suites
9.9 Excellent (197 reviews)0.09 kmCity view, Infinity pool, Outdoor poolC$ 134+
Vacation rental
Christina Studios & Apartments
9.4 Excellent (342 reviews)0.09 kmCity view, Mountain view, Outdoor poolC$ 126+
4-star hotel
Olympic Hotel9.3 Excellent (240 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 165+
3-star hotel
Magda's Hotel Apartments9.6 Excellent (149 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 271+
Vacation rental
5% cheaper
Anax Apartments
9.1 Excellent (48 reviews)0.12 kmAir-conditioned, Flat-screen TVC$ 104+
Vacation rental
Christina Studios & Apartments
9.4 Excellent (342 reviews)0.09 kmCity view, Mountain view, Outdoor poolC$ 126+
3-star hotel
Magda's Hotel Apartments9.6 Excellent (149 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 271+
4-star hotel
Olympic Hotel9.3 Excellent (240 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 165+
Vacation rental
Leda Suites
9.9 Excellent (197 reviews)0.09 kmCity view, Infinity pool, Outdoor poolC$ 134+
Vacation rental
Oceanis Suites Living Parga
9.9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.24 kmCity view, kitchenette, terrace/patioC$ 235+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.9
0.7 km
Préveza Aktion
51.1 km