Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms

3 stars
7.5
Good
based on 1 review
1 review
Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms

Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10

Amenities at Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms

  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews of Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms

7.5
Good
1 verified rating
Wonderful
0
Very good
0
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

22 Bhupindra Road, Patiāla

What's nearby

  • Darbar Hall & Museum2.6 km
  • Qila Mubarak3.3 km
  • National Institute of Sports4.3 km
  • Sheesh Mahal4.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms

  • Where is Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms located?

    Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms is located at 22 Bhupindra Road, 1.6 km from the centre of Patiāla. Darbar Hall & Museum is the closest landmark to Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms?

    Check-in time is 12:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms.

  • Does Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms from the airport?

    Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms is 53.6 km from Chandigarh. Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms is 69.8 km from Ludhiana.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms in Patiāla and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Jiwan Plaza by OYO Rooms.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
3-star hotel
Hotel The Shaurya
7.1 Good (9 reviews)1.29 kmWi-FiC$ 83+
2-star hotel
14% cheaperHotel Mohan Continental6.4 Good (30 reviews)1.4 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 43+
4-star hotel
Neemrana's - Baradari Palace8.9 Excellent (247 reviews)1.46 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 119+
3-star hotel
66% cheaper
Amar Hotel
1.97 kmC$ 18+
3-star hotel
57% cheaper
Hotel Pushap Palace
8.4 Excellent (90 reviews)1.83 kmC$ 22+
2-star hotel
54% cheaper
Godwin Hotel
6 Good (11 reviews)1.75 kmRoom serviceC$ 23+
2-star hotel
46% cheaperKings Retreat5.8 Okay (13 reviews)1.91 kmCable or satellite TVC$ 28+
4-star hotel
Neemrana's - Baradari Palace8.9 Excellent (247 reviews)1.46 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 119+
3-star hotel
57% cheaper
Hotel Pushap Palace
8.4 Excellent (90 reviews)1.83 kmC$ 22+
3-star hotel
Hotel Amar By OYO Rooms
7.2 Good (4 reviews)1.97 kmC$ 59+
3-star hotel
Hotel The Shaurya
7.1 Good (9 reviews)1.29 kmWi-FiC$ 83+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

1.6 km
Chandigarh
53.6 km