Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Within a 20-minute walk from Taipei Bus Station, Orange Hotel - Linsen Taipei offers guests a convenient base when visiting Taipei City. It is situated a 15-minute car ride from Taipei Songshan Airport and an airport shuttle is provided for those staying at the property.

This modern hotel provides a 24-hour reception, a 24-hour business centre and laundry facilities. In addition, the multilingual staff are on hand to offer assistance.

Equipped to ensure an enjoyable stay, rooms feature a desk, wireless internet access and a DVD player.

Tourist attractions close to Orange Hotel - Linsen Taipei include Guang Hua Digital Plaza and MoCA Taipei. Shilin Night Market, Ximending and Taipei 101 are also a short drive away.

7.8
Good
519 reviews

Latest deals for Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10

Amenities at Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen

  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Elevator
  • Storage available

Reviews of Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen

7.8
Good
519 verified ratings
Wonderful
174
Very good
134
Good
113
Okay
43
Fair
32
Mediocre
12
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, friendly and helpful staff, and satisfying breakfast with varied options. Many appreciate the proximity to metro stations and city attractions. However, several reviews mention noise issues from traffic or within the hotel, and some note minor cleanliness or bathroom design concerns. Overall, the positive aspects such as service, breakfast, and convenience outweigh the negatives for most guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness7.5 out of 10
Noise Level1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No 139, Linsen North Rd, 139, Taipei City 104

What's nearby

  • Taipei Bus Station0.8 km
  • Office of the President1.8 km
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market1.9 km
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall1.9 km
  • National Theater and Concert Hall1.9 km
  • Ximending2 km
  • Red House Theater2.1 km
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum2.3 km
  • Daan Forest Park2.6 km
  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall3.7 km
  • National Taiwan University4 km
  • Shilin Night Market4.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen

  • How long should you stay at Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen

  • Where is Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen located?

    Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen is located at No 139, Linsen North Rd, 139 in Zhongshan District, 2.1 km from the centre of Taipei City. Taipei Bus Station is the closest landmark to Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen.

  • How far is Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen from the airport?

    Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen is 2.9 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen is 29.6 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Forte Orange Hotel- Linsen.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
23% cheaperRoyal Rose Hotel Zhongshan8.9 Excellent (563 reviews)0.04 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVC$ 70+
3-star hotel
Taipei International Hotel8.2 Excellent (553 reviews)0.09 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 121+
3-star hotel
37% cheaper
碩城文旅 SC Hotel
8.3 Excellent (924 reviews)0.16 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TVC$ 57+
3-star hotel
Emperor Hotel8.3 Excellent (506 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TVC$ 106+
2-star hotel
55% cheaper
Travel Time hotel
7.6 Good (59 reviews)0.43 kmWi-FiC$ 40+
3-star hotel
51% cheaper
Yachuan Hotel
8.2 Excellent (613 reviews)0.6 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machineC$ 45+
3-star hotel
48% cheaper
Ours Inn
7.7 Good (1,224 reviews)0.47 kmWi-FiC$ 47+
3-star hotel
46% cheaperBeauty Hotels - Hotel Bnight-Self Check-In Hotel7.5 Good (578 reviews)0.42 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 49+
5-star hotel
The Okura Prestige Taipei9.2 Excellent (2,812 reviews)0.23 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 269+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree By Hilton Taipei Zhongshan
9.2 Excellent (918 reviews)0.28 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeC$ 274+
4-star hotel
Parkview Taipei
9.2 Excellent (1,829 reviews)0.53 kmAdults only, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 173+
3-star hotel
Dandy Hotel - Tianjin Branch9.1 Excellent (1,854 reviews)0.2 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 142+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

2.1 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
2.9 km