Hotel Estacion Sabana

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 473 reviews
473 reviews
Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Hotel Estación Sabana offers accommodation in Zipaquirá. A hot tub and a bicycle rental service are available for guests. The accommodation features a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, a shared lounge and free WiFi throughout the property. Guests at the hotel will be able to enjoy activities in and around Zipaquirá, like cycling. El Dorado International Airport is 50 km from the property.
8.7
Very good
473 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Estacion Sabana

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Deals from
C$ 78
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 1 more Hotel Estacion Sabana deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 78
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 87
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 107
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Estacion Sabana

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Hotel Estacion Sabana

8.7
Very good
473 verified ratings
Wonderful
319
Very good
81
Good
40
Okay
17
Fair
9
Mediocre
5
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, with many noting its proximity to attractions and city services. The staff and service were frequently described as friendly, attentive, and helpful, contributing positively to guests' experiences. Opinions on breakfast and bed comfort were mixed, with some guests enjoying them and others expressing disappointment. Noise from the surroundings was a common complaint, and a few guests mentioned issues with cleanliness, amenities, and value for price. Overall, the positives centered on location and staff service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Bed Comfort4 out of 10
Noise Level2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Calle 4 # 10-14, Zipaquirá 250252

What's nearby

  • Salt Cathedral of Zipaquira0.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 1:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 17634

Hotel Estacion Sabana

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Estacion Sabana?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Estacion Sabana is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 56. The most expensive day is Saturday at C$ 116 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Estacion Sabana

  • Where is Hotel Estacion Sabana located?

    Hotel Estacion Sabana is located at Calle 4 # 10-14, 0.3 km from the centre of Zipaquirá. Salt Cathedral of Zipaquira is the closest landmark to Hotel Estacion Sabana.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Estacion Sabana?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 1:00 PM at Hotel Estacion Sabana.

  • Does Hotel Estacion Sabana offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Estacion Sabana offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Estacion Sabana offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Estacion Sabana offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Estacion Sabana from the airport?

    Hotel Estacion Sabana is 39 km from Bogotá El Dorado. Hotel Estacion Sabana is 104.2 km from Villavicencio La Vanguardia.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Estacion Sabana hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Estacion Sabana in Zipaquirá and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Estacion Sabana and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Estacion Sabana.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
21% cheaper
Hotel Bacata Plaza
7.8 Good (149 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 73+
3-star hotel
Hotel Camino de la Sal9.6 Excellent (1,106 reviews)0.53 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 96+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Hotel Esmeralda Plaza
7.9 Good (210 reviews)0.81 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 57+
Vacation rental
50% cheaper
Villa Antonio
9.1 Excellent (104 reviews)0.24 kmCity view, Mountain view, KitchenC$ 47+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Hotel Esmeralda Plaza
7.9 Good (210 reviews)0.81 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 57+
3-star hotel
21% cheaper
Hotel Bacata Plaza
7.8 Good (149 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 73+
3-star hotel
Hotel Camino de la Sal9.6 Excellent (1,106 reviews)0.53 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 96+
Vacation rental
62% cheaper
Donde Pepe, Ubicado en el Corazón del Centro Histórico de Zipaquirá
0.45 kmHot tub, wifi, Coffee machineC$ 36+
3-star hotel
Hotel Camino de la Sal9.6 Excellent (1,106 reviews)0.53 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 96+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Hotel Esmeralda Plaza
7.9 Good (210 reviews)0.81 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 57+
3-star hotel
21% cheaper
Hotel Bacata Plaza
7.8 Good (149 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiC$ 73+
Vacation rental
3% cheaper
Super-Comfortable Apartment
9.4 Excellent (45 reviews)0.43 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linensC$ 90+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.3 km
Bogotá El Dorado
39.0 km