Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG

2 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 480 reviews
480 reviews
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 129
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
C$ 129
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 210
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 211
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Rochester is located in Rochester and features a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool. It also provides meeting rooms, laundry facilities and a 24-hour business centre.

There are a range of amenities available to those staying at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Rochester (New Hampshire), such as business services, room service and a lift. A fitness center is available to those wanting to keep up their exercise regimes while away.

The comfortable rooms at the hotel include wireless internet access and a refrigerator. They are also equipped with a hair dryer and a microwave.

For guests who enjoy making the most of local dining options, there is a large variety right on the doorstep. Portsmouth International Airport at Pease is a 30-minute drive away.

8.4
Very good
480 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG

Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
C$ 129
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 242
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 469
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
C$ 129
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 515
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
C$ 146
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 258
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
C$ 151
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 224
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 422
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 168
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 211
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
C$ 264
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
C$ 172
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 222
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 404
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
C$ 179
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
C$ 450
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
C$ 199
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 244
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
C$ 268
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 210
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
C$ 242
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 362
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
C$ 535
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
C$ 402
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 443
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Outdoor

  • Picnic area

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG

8.4
Very good
480 verified ratings
Wonderful
294
Very good
67
Good
43
Okay
27
Fair
14
Mediocre
7
Poor
28

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location, delicious and varied breakfast options, and high standards of cleanliness throughout the property. Many also appreciated the spacious and comfortable rooms. Staff friendliness and helpfulness were frequently mentioned as positives, though a few guests noted issues with room availability, pool cleanliness, and minor service concerns. Overall, the hotel left a positive impression, especially for its value, amenities, and welcoming atmosphere.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

77 Farmington Road, Rochester, NH 03867

What's nearby

  • Lilac Mall2.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG

  • How long should you stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG is located at 77 Farmington Road, 4 km from the centre of Rochester. Lilac Mall is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG is 31.3 km from Portsmouth Pease Intl. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG is 57 km from Manchester.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG in Rochester and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Rochester By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
4.0 km
Portsmouth Pease Intl
31.3 km