Thu 5/11
-
Fri 6/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Villa Ilios A warm welcome awaits you at the mid size, 3x000D star rated Villa Ilios in Fira. Dining is available at the hotel, which has it's own restaurant. Rooms at the Villa Ilios. A hairdryer is provided in every room. We are sorry, but smoking is not permitted in either the bedrooms or the public areas of the hotel.
8.7
Very good
1600 reviews

Latest deals for Villa Ilios

Thu 5/11
-
Fri 6/11
Deals from
C$ 82
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 2 more Villa Ilios deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 82
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 106
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 109
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
C$ 142
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Villa Ilios

  • Airport shuttle
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Scuba diving
  • Storage available

Reviews of Villa Ilios

8.7
Very good
1600 verified ratings
Wonderful
922
Very good
332
Good
209
Okay
78
Fair
39
Mediocre
9
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Eparchiaki Odos Firon-Ormou Perissis, Thera

What's nearby

  • Fira Bus Station0.7 km
  • Museum of Prehistoric Thira0.8 km
  • Orthodox Metropolitan Cathedral0.8 km
  • Plateia Theotokopoulou0.9 km
  • Tzamia - Krystalla Art Gallery1 km
  • Santozeum1.1 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Thera1.1 km
  • Megaro Gyzi1.3 km
  • Dominican Convent1.3 km
  • Catholic Cathedral1.3 km
  • Santorini Folklore Museum1.3 km
  • Petros M. Nomikos Conference Centre1.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Villa Ilios

What is the cheapest day to book Villa Ilios?

The cheapest day to book Villa Ilios is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 82. The most expensive day is Thursday at C$ 142 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Villa Ilios

  • How long should you stay at Villa Ilios? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Villa Ilios

  • Where is Villa Ilios located?

    Villa Ilios is located at Eparchiaki Odos Firon-Ormou Perissis, 0.7 km from the centre of Thera. Fira Bus Station is the closest landmark to Villa Ilios.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Villa Ilios?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Villa Ilios.

  • How far is Villa Ilios from the airport?

    Villa Ilios is 3.9 km from Thera Santorini. Villa Ilios is 73.6 km from Parikia Paros.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Villa Ilios hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Villa Ilios in Thera and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Villa Ilios and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Villa Ilios.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Lilium Homes
9.7 Excellent (304 reviews)0.17 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Free Wi-FiC$ 200+
3-star hotel
Villa Rose
9.2 Excellent (1,971 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 81+
3-star hotel
Elia Residences Santorini
9.2 Excellent (162 reviews)0.27 kmWi-FiC$ 225+
4-star hotel
Philippion Boutique Hotel8.7 Excellent (1,554 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 104+
3-star hotel
44% cheaperVilla Agas9 Excellent (1,755 reviews)0.32 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Free Wi-FiC$ 45+
2-star hotel
30% cheaperHotel Lodos8.6 Excellent (1,540 reviews)0.33 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Free Wi-FiC$ 57+
1-star hotel
18% cheaperVilla Margarita8.8 Excellent (640 reviews)0.43 kmWi-FiC$ 66+
11% cheaper
Dauti Central Suites
9.1 Excellent (5 reviews)0.67 kmSnorkeling, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee makerC$ 72+
5-star hotel
Lilium Homes
9.7 Excellent (304 reviews)0.17 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Free Wi-FiC$ 200+
5-star hotel
Astro Palace Hotel & Suites9.5 Excellent (1,006 reviews)0.63 kmSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Indoor poolC$ 212+
3-star hotel
Uma Ray Suites
9.5 Excellent (763 reviews)0.65 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor poolC$ 132+
3-star hotel
The Last Sunbeam - Adults Only
9.4 Excellent (762 reviews)0.68 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Room serviceC$ 140+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.0
0.7 km
Thera Santorini
3.9 km