Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit

4 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 3453 reviews
3,453 reviews
Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This Bangkok hotel is located within a 10-minute stroll of Asok BTS Skytrain Station. It also provides a swimming pool, free Wi-Fi and 24-hour room service.

12th Avenue Hotel Bangkok offers a garden to relax in, as well as free public parking on site. Airport transfers, a dry cleaning service, a laundry service and babysitting/child services are available upon enquiry. The hotel also offers a well-equipped gym.

The rooms offer a refrigerator, a mini bar and slippers. They have air conditioning and come equipped with an in-room safe and a flat-screen TV.

During their stay at 12th Avenue Hotel Bangkok, guests can enjoy a meal at Boccone Trattoria, which offers international, Italian and Thai cuisine.

Places of interest close to 12th Avenue Hotel Bangkok include Terminal 21 and Soi Cowboy. The hotel is positioned within a short stroll of BTS Nana Station.

8.8
Very good
3453 reviews

Latest deals for Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit

Fri 16/10
-
Sat 17/10
Deals from
C$ 73
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, King room and 12 more Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 73
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
C$ 74
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
C$ 161
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 79
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
C$ 478
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 80
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 81
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 91
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 93
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 98
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 114
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 130
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 150
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
C$ 214
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit

8.8
Very good
3453 verified ratings
Wonderful
1930
Very good
755
Good
439
Okay
138
Fair
86
Mediocre
41
Poor
62

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, friendly and helpful staff, delicious breakfast, and inviting pool. Many found the property peaceful yet conveniently close to city attractions. The breakfast buffet and pool area were particular highlights, and the staff's attentiveness stood out in several reviews. Some guests noted issues with cleanliness and dated rooms, but overall, the positives outweighed the negatives, making the hotel a recommended choice for many visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Pool9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

22 Sukhumvit Soi 12, Bangkok 10110

What's nearby

  • Terminal 210.5 km
  • Sukhumvit Road1.4 km
  • Thao Maha Phrom Shrine2.2 km
  • Centralworld2.5 km
  • Chulalongkorn University2.7 km
  • Pratunam2.8 km
  • Siam Paragon2.8 km
  • Patpong Night Market2.9 km
  • Siam Square2.9 km
  • Victory Monument4 km
  • Parliament of Thailand6.5 km
  • Bangkok City Centre6.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

October
January
C$ 109
Cheapest month to stay with an average 23% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 35% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit

Which month has the cheapest rates at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit?

The cheapest month to stay at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit is May, with an average nightly rate of C$ 83. The most expensive month is February at C$ 124 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit?

The cheapest day to book Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of C$ 83. The most expensive day is Friday at C$ 146 per night.

How far in advance should you book Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit?

To get the best price at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 33% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and June.
  • The cheapest price a room at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was C$ 76, while the most expensive was C$ 76.
  • How long should you stay at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit

  • Where is Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit located?

    Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit is located at 22 Sukhumvit Soi 12 in Khlong Toei, 3.9 km from the centre of Bangkok. Terminal 21 is the closest landmark to Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit.

  • Does Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit offer free parking?

    Yes, Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit offers free parking.

  • How far is Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit from the airport?

    Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit is 20.6 km from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl. Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit is 21.4 km from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi.

  • Does Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit have a pool?

    Yes, Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit in Bangkok and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sora Resort & Suites Sukhumvit.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
45% cheaperGalleria 12 Sukhumvit Bangkok by Compass Hospitality8.1 Excellent (6,039 reviews)0.06 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 49+
4-star hotel
Centre Point Sukhumvit 108.7 Excellent (8,005 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 89+
3-star hotel
56% cheaperRoyal Asia Lodge Hotel Bangkok5.5 Okay (738 reviews)0.22 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 39+
4-star hotel
The Coach Hotel Sukhumvit - Asok Bts Bangkok
8.2 Excellent (2,312 reviews)0.24 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/LoungeC$ 105+
3-star hotel
56% cheaperRoyal Asia Lodge Hotel Bangkok5.5 Okay (738 reviews)0.22 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 39+
3-star hotel
48% cheaperThe Promenade Bangkok8.2 Excellent (4,426 reviews)0.37 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceC$ 47+
3-star hotel
47% cheaperEasy Planet Bangkok Asoke8.1 Excellent (4,961 reviews)0.29 kmAdults only, Room service, Free Wi-FiC$ 47+
4-star hotel
45% cheaperGalleria 12 Sukhumvit Bangkok by Compass Hospitality8.1 Excellent (6,039 reviews)0.06 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 49+
5-star hotel
Sheraton Grande Sukhumvit, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok9.5 Excellent (2,971 reviews)0.35 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 328+
4-star hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Bangkok
9.4 Excellent (4,521 reviews)0.35 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centreC$ 157+
4-star hotel
Tui Blue Maduzi Bangkok9.1 Excellent (928 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 121+
4-star hotel
17% cheaperHotel Clover Asoke8.8 Excellent (5,139 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 74+

Good to know

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

3.9 km
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
20.6 km