Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Pristine Residency

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10

Amenities at Pristine Residency

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site

Reviews of Pristine Residency

7.5
Good
185 verified ratings
Wonderful
64
Very good
25
Good
37
Okay
16
Fair
19
Mediocre
10
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praise the hotel's excellent location near the airport, making it ideal for transit stays. Some reviewers highlight the friendly and helpful staff, as well as the free airport shuttle and early check-in options. However, cleanliness is a concern for several guests, with issues like dirty rooms and bathrooms mentioned. Opinions on value for price and service are mixed, with some guests finding it worthwhile and others feeling it is overpriced for the offered facilities.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Value for Price5 out of 10
Cleanliness3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Next to S.V.P. International Airport, Ahmedabad

What's nearby

  • Calico Museum of Textiles3.9 km
  • Sabarmati Ashram4.3 km
  • Hathi Singh Temple5.2 km
  • Swaminarayan Temple6.2 km
  • Ahmedabad Railway Station6.3 km
  • Sidi Bashir Mosque and the Shaking Minarets6.5 km
  • Sardar Patel Stadium6.9 km
  • Jama Masjid Mosque7 km
  • Manek Chowk7.1 km
  • Swaminarayan Museum7.4 km
  • Rani Sipri's Mosque7.5 km
  • Ahmedabad City Centre8.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 9:00 AM, check out anytime before 9:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Pristine Residency

  • Where is Pristine Residency located?

    Pristine Residency is located at Next to S.V.P. International Airport, 6.8 km from the centre of Ahmedabad. Calico Museum of Textiles is the closest landmark to Pristine Residency.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pristine Residency?

    Check-in time is 9:00 AM and check-out time is 9:00 AM at Pristine Residency.

  • Does Pristine Residency offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pristine Residency offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Pristine Residency from the airport?

    Pristine Residency is 1.8 km from Ahmedabad. Pristine Residency is 103.6 km from Vadodara.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pristine Residency hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pristine Residency in Ahmedabad and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pristine Residency and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pristine Residency.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Comfort Inn Sunset6.6 Good (272 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 68+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Airport Inn One
0.19 kmC$ 35+
2-star hotel
41% cheaperHotel Airport Residency5.1 Okay (56 reviews)0.2 kmRestaurant, Room service, Business centreC$ 35+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Airport Plaza.
3.9 Mediocre (19 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Flat-screen TVC$ 35+
5-star hotel
80% cheaper
Hotel Sai Inn
2.2 Mediocre (15 reviews)0.48 kmRoom serviceC$ 12+
3-star hotel
80% cheaper
Hotel Sarovar inn
3.6 Mediocre (15 reviews)0.42 kmWi-FiC$ 12+
3-star hotel
78% cheaper
Hotel Bhavya Regency
3.2 Mediocre (72 reviews)0.44 kmWi-FiC$ 13+
1-star hotel
78% cheaper
Hotel Krishna Ahmedabad
7 Good (357 reviews)1.54 kmWi-FiC$ 13+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Hotel The Pacific Ahmedabad Airport
10 Excellent (38 reviews)0.4 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areasC$ 16+
5-star hotel
The Ummed Ahmedabad Airport
7.4 Good (531 reviews)0.27 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, RestaurantC$ 80+
3-star hotel
66% cheaper
Hotel Rest & Peace
7.1 Good (42 reviews)0.59 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletriesC$ 20+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
Hotel Ashray Inn Express
7.1 Good (190 reviews)1.84 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Room serviceC$ 40+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to downtown

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.0
6.8 km
Ahmedabad
1.8 km