YHZ - ANC

C$ 604 Find Cheap Flights from Halifax to Anchorage – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
C$ 1,281
Typical prices: C$ 1,164-C$ 1,248
Multiple Airlines
Sun 4/11Wed 21/11
YHZ - ANC • 2 stops
Cheapest one-way flights
C$ 604
Typical prices: C$ 526-C$ 884
Multiple Airlines
Sun 2/12
YHZ - ANC • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Anchorage!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Halifax to Anchorage (YHZ-ANC)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Halifax to Anchorage

Wed, 4 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:30 a.m. - 11:06 a.m.YHZ  Halifax Intl-ANC Anchorage
33h 36m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:27 a.m. - 11:54 p.m.ANC  Anchorage-YHZ Halifax Intl
17h 27m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,281Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Thu, 7 Jan - Sat, 16 Jan
Delta Logo
6:30 a.m. - 10:36 p.m.YHZ  Halifax Intl-ANC Anchorage
21h 06m2 stops Calgary Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
6:00 a.m. - 5:40 a.m.ANC  Anchorage-YHZ Halifax Intl
18h 40m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Calgary
C$ 1,292Delta
2 days ago
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Air Canada Logo
6:00 a.m. - 7:39 p.m.YHZ  Halifax Intl-ANC Anchorage
18h 39m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Air Canada Logo
8:43 p.m. - 12:15 a.m.ANC  Anchorage-YHZ Halifax Intl
22h 32m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,526Air Canada
1 day ago
Sat, 31 Oct - Mon, 2 Nov
Delta Logo
7:30 a.m. - 11:34 a.m.YHZ  Halifax Intl-ANC Anchorage
33h 04m2 stops Calgary Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
1:40 a.m. - 5:40 a.m.ANC  Anchorage-YHZ Halifax Intl
23h 00m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Calgary
C$ 1,671Delta
2 days ago
Sat, 31 Oct - Mon, 2 Nov
Delta Logo
7:30 a.m. - 12:35 a.m.YHZ  Halifax Intl-ANC Anchorage
22h 05m2 stops Calgary Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
1:40 a.m. - 5:40 a.m.ANC  Anchorage-YHZ Halifax Intl
23h 00m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Calgary
C$ 1,685Delta
3+ days ago
Sat, 31 Oct - Mon, 2 Nov
Delta Logo
7:30 a.m. - 11:34 a.m.YHZ  Halifax Intl-ANC Anchorage
33h 04m2 stops Calgary Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
1:40 a.m. - 5:40 a.m.ANC  Anchorage-YHZ Halifax Intl
23h 00m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Calgary
C$ 1,723Delta
1 day ago
Sat, 31 Oct - Tue, 3 Nov
United Airlines Logo
5:00 a.m. - 7:39 p.m.YHZ  Halifax Intl-ANC Anchorage
19h 39m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
8:43 p.m. - 10:38 p.m.ANC  Anchorage-YHZ Halifax Intl
20h 55m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 2,045United Airlines
14 hours ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Halifax to Anchorage flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Halifax to Anchorage?

Delta (C$ 1,292) and Air Canada (C$ 1,526) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Halifax to Anchorage according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Halifax to Anchorage flights

Cheapest flight

C$ 604
One-way flight from Halifax to Anchorage

When to book flights from Halifax to Anchorage

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Halifax to Anchorage based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Halifax to Anchorage flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Which cabin classes can I book on flights from Halifax to Anchorage?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Halifax to Anchorage.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Halifax to Anchorage?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Halifax to Anchorage changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about C$ 1,281 to C$ 2,045. That means the highest observed fare was about 59% higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Halifax to Anchorage looking right now?

    One-way fares from Halifax to Anchorage are currently in line with typical prices for this route. Average one-way fares are about C$ 622.

  • What car rental options are available at Anchorage Airport (ANC)?

    Anchorage Airport (ANC) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around C$ 47 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Avis
    • NextCar
    • Alamo
    • Dollar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Halifax to Anchorage?

    Flights from Halifax to Anchorage usually depart from Halifax Intl (YHZ) and arrive at Anchorage (ANC).

  • What is the time difference between Halifax and Anchorage?

    Anchorage is 5 hours behind Halifax (Alaska Time vs Atlantic Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • Which popular places can I visit in Anchorage?

    Alaska Railroad Depot is one of the most viewed places in Anchorage on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Halifax to Anchorage flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Halifax to Anchorage

Complete your trip to Anchorage with a hotel stay or car rental